Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 5039 Old Cheney Hwy

    Orlando, FL 32807

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Generously sized bedroomsComfortable functional layoutPrivate entranceEasy-care flooringPlenty of natural light
    Welcome to 5039 Old Cheney Hwy, Unit B, Orlando, FL 32807! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit is part of a duplex and offers a comfortable, functional layout with plenty of natural light. The home features easy-care flooring, a spacious living area, a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a private entrance and outdoor space around the property. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday services, with easy access to Downtown Orlando and surrounding areas. Move-in ready and available now. Schedule your showing today! Owner Pays for Water and Lawn Care

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Hardwood
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: 32807

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Orlando

    Baldwin Park Elementary School
    Grades PK-51.1 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Glenridge Middle School
    Grades 6-81.9 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Winter Park High School
    Grades 9-122.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10

    Living in Orlando

    • Community Vibe
      Residents take pride in their community, hosting local events and gatherings that foster a strong sense of belonging.
    • Dining Scene
      A wide array of dining options, from family-owned diners to trendy cafes, reflects the rich culinary diversity of the area.
    • Family Vibes
      This neighborhood is home to numerous parks and recreational areas, making it great for family outings and activities.
    • Green Spaces
      Ample parks and green areas provide residents with beautiful spots to relax and enjoy the outdoors.

    The 32807 area is a vibrant neighborhood in Orlando, characterized by its warm climate and friendly atmosphere. Residents enjoy easy access to a variety of parks and green spaces, perfect for outdoor activities, while a diverse shopping scene offers local markets and popular grocery stores. The culinary landscape is rich, featuring a mix of casual eateries and family-friendly restaurants, making it an ideal spot for food lovers. With median rents around $1,800, the rental price range typically falls between $1,400 and $2,200, providing options for different budgets.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 5039 Old Cheney Hwy?

    5039 Old Cheney Hwy has a walk score of 61, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 5039 Old Cheney Hwy?

    5039 Old Cheney Hwy has a transit score of 38, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 5039 Old Cheney Hwy?

    The schools assigned to 5039 Old Cheney Hwy include Baldwin Park Elementary School, Glenridge Middle School, and Winter Park High School.

    What neighborhood is 5039 Old Cheney Hwy in?

    5039 Old Cheney Hwy is in the 32807 neighborhood in Orlando, FL.

    ]