5721 Martel Ave
Dallas, TX 75206
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
![]() Unit B 1 bd, 1 ba | 800 | Price on request |
![]() Unit A 1 bd, 1 ba | 800 | Price on request |
Neighborhood: Lower Greenville
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Transit Score®
 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools in Dallas
Mockingbird Elementary
Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
9/10J L Long Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 2.1 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Woodrow Wilson High School
Grades 9-12 • 2.1 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10College Readiness Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 5721 Martel Ave?
5721 Martel Ave has a transit score of 62, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 5721 Martel Ave?
The schools assigned to 5721 Martel Ave include Mockingbird Elementary , J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
What neighborhood is 5721 Martel Ave in?
5721 Martel Ave is in the Lower Greenville neighborhood in Dallas, TX.

