Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 6345 SE 85th Ave

    Portland, OR 97266

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Lents

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Good Transit

    Nearby schools in Portland

    Woodmere Elementary School
    Grades K-50.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Lane Middle School
    Grades 6-81.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    Franklin High School
    Grades 9-122.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 6345 SE 85th Ave?

    6345 SE 85th Ave has a transit score of 58, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 6345 SE 85th Ave?

    The schools assigned to 6345 SE 85th Ave include Woodmere Elementary School, Lane Middle School, and Franklin High School.

    What neighborhood is 6345 SE 85th Ave in?

    6345 SE 85th Ave is in the Lents neighborhood in Portland, OR.

    ]