Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 680 Garland Ave

    Sunnyvale, CA 94086

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Neighborhood: Ponderosa

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Sunnyvale

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 680 Garland Ave?

    680 Garland Ave has a walk score of 78, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 680 Garland Ave?

    680 Garland Ave has a transit score of 48, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 680 Garland Ave?

    The schools assigned to 680 Garland Ave include Ellis Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.

    What neighborhood is 680 Garland Ave in?

    680 Garland Ave is in the Ponderosa neighborhood in Sunnyvale, CA.

    ]