Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 99 Battery Pl

    New York, NY 10280

    Apartment building
    Studio-3 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 15D
    2 bd, 2 ba

    Listing by: Milford Management

    1,342
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $9,100

    What's special

    Now offering in person onsite tours. Please contact the leasing gallery for additional details. Nestled in the South End of Manhattans Battery Park City, Liberty View is a 28 story luxury residential building that features a 24-Hour full service doorman and concierge. The large rooftop terrace offers expansive views of the Hudson River, The Statue of Liberty, Freedom Tower, and Ellis Island. Complimentary Wi-Fi service is available throughout the building and laundry facilities are conveniently located on every floor. Liberty View is a smoke-free building and is comprised of studios to three-bedroom apartment homes with many offering private outdoor space and stunning Hudson River views. Liberty View is convenient to most subway lines, ferry routes, and the PATH station, and the complimentary downtown shuttle stops at the propertys front entrance, making access to Brookfield Place and commuting effortless. The building is pet friendly (25-lbs. limit). Please contact one of our agents to arrange a tour of Liberty View.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher

    Neighborhood: Battery Park

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Rider's Paradise
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in New York

    Middle 297
    Grades 6-8 • 1.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Battery Park City School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Leadership And Public Service High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.3 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10

    Battery Park, often called Battery Park City, occupies a compact waterfront setting along the Hudson River at Manhattan’s southwestern tip. The riverfront esplanade offers open views, walking and biking routes, lawns, and playgrounds; nearby Battery Park adds gardens and harbor-facing paths. The climate follows New York’s four seasons, with breezy waterfront conditions and hot, humid summers. Dining and coffee spots, neighborhood shops, and cultural venues sit among residential blocks, while the World Trade Center area and Lower Manhattan’s arts and nightlife are close by. The neighborhood’s planned development and maritime setting distinguish it from Manhattan’s older street grid. Residents can walk or cycle along the waterfront, use nearby subway stations, or connect to ferries and buses. For the Battery Park neighborhood, the median rent is $5,432 per month, with a typical range of $3,843 to $20,000.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 99 Battery Pl?

    99 Battery Pl has a walk score of 99, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 99 Battery Pl?

    99 Battery Pl has a transit score of 100, it's a rider's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 99 Battery Pl?

    The schools assigned to 99 Battery Pl include Middle 297, Battery Park City School, and Leadership And Public Service High School.

    What neighborhood is 99 Battery Pl in?

    99 Battery Pl is in the Battery Park neighborhood in New York, NY.

    ]