Move-In and Just grab the remote! Nothing much to do here inside this charming condominium. Inside you'll notice a beautiful kitchen with brand new countertop, kitchen cabinets. Brand new appliances: Range, refrigerator, vent hood, sink and faucet, tiled backsplash, garbage disposal, and new tiled floors. A bathroom featuring: a new sink, new toilet, new glass shower door, and brand new tiled walls and flooring. The tiled entryway welcomes you into a generously sized living room with freshly laid carpeting, two bedrooms with LVP flooring, one of which is connected to a cozy sunroom with a view of the front of the condominium. It also features electric heating, laundry facilities on the floor, and building security. All luckily located in a highly convenient downtown setting, this condo puts you at the heart of it all. Within easy reach of hotels, excellent restaurants, shops, the Mass Mutual Center, the Basketball Hall of Fame. You'll also enjoy quick access to I-91 and major highways.
For sale
$175,000
101 Mulberry St APT 219, Springfield, MA 01105
2beds
840sqft
Condominium
Built in 1955
-- sqft lot
$171,000 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New glass shower doorNew toiletBrand new countertopElectric heatingFreshly laid carpetingGarbage disposalBrand new appliances
- 20 days
- 458
- 34
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Fred Miller 413-478-1153,
Keller Williams Realty 413-565-5478
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73568895
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, None
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 840
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 840
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: S:08885 P:0210,2596778
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, Public School, University
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,728
- Date on market: 9/22/2026
Estimated market value
$171,000
$162,000 - $180,000
$1,706/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+8%$208/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73568895 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Listing removed | $162,000$193/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73420144 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $162,000+116%$193/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73420144 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Sold | $75,000-6.3%$89/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72954974 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Contingent | $80,000$95/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72954974 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $80,000+370.6%$95/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72954974 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2001 | Sold | $17,000+161.5%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/1997 | Sold | $6,500-51.9%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/1997 | Sold | $13,500-61.4%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/1992 | Sold | $35,000-54.5%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/1989 | Sold | $77,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 +20.3% | $110,200 +23.3% |
| 2024 | $1,436 +4.5% | $89,400 +10.9% |
| 2023 | $1,374 +16.6% | $80,600 +28.8% |
| 2022 | $1,178 +51.6% | $62,600 +52.3% |
| 2021 | $777 -4.8% | $41,100 -1.7% |
| 2020 | $816 -1.9% | $41,800 -1.2% |
| 2019 | $832 -7.2% | $42,300 -7.2% |
| 2018 | $897 -6.5% | $45,600 -6.6% |
| 2017 | $959 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $959 +6.9% | $48,800 +7% |
| 2015 | $897 +12.4% | $45,600 +12.6% |
| 2014 | $798 -23% | $40,500 -23% |
| 2013 | $1,037 -3% | $52,600 -2.4% |
| 2012 | $1,069 -4.6% | $53,900 -6.3% |
| 2011 | $1,121 -2.4% | $57,500 -2.4% |
| 2010 | $1,149 +8% | $58,900 -1% |
| 2009 | $1,064 +20.5% | $59,500 +8% |
| 2008 | $883 -12.7% | $55,100 -12.5% |
| 2007 | $1,011 | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






