This home includes 3 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car covered carport, 2 living rooms, and a large kitchen area. Living area is: 1,684 square feet (as per HCAD) House includes: gas stove. This property is located across the street from Marcell Elementary. The Mission High School is located nearby.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (7/2)
$169,000
102 Greenlawn St, Mission, TX 78572
3beds
1,684sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1985
7,474 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas stoveLarge kitchen area
- 120 days
- 143
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel A. Chapa 956-271-2600,
Dillard And Chapa Real Estate
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 503554
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Stove/Range-Gas
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Mini Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,684
- Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: No Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Carport spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 7,474 Square Feet
- Features: Alley, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: G810000001000200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other
- Subdivision: Greenlawn Terrace
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,418
- Annual tax amount: $2,739
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,739/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2026 | Price change | $169,000-10.6%$100/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #503554 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000$112/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #503554 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 +1.4% | $106,580 +10% |
| 2024 | $799 +1.1% | $96,891 +10% |
| 2023 | $790 -17.3% | $88,083 +10% |
| 2022 | $955 +0.6% | $80,075 +10% |
| 2021 | $949 | $72,795 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $66,177 +10% |
| 2019 | $883 +10.6% | $60,161 +9.5% |
| 2018 | $798 | $54,929 |
| 2017 | $798 -0.1% | $54,929 +1.1% |
| 2016 | $799 -18.3% | $54,334 -5.6% |
| 2015 | $978 | $57,542 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $978 | $56,844 -1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $57,617 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,587 +6.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,112 -2.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $56,491 +2.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,102 -5.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $58,548 -9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $64,672 +3.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,509 +0.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $62,197 +6.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $58,392 +4.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,677 |
| 2002 | -- | $55,677 +6.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,187 |
| 2000 | -- | $52,187 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Marcell
- Middle: Mission Junior High
- High: Mission H.S.
- District: Mission ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



