Welcome home to this cute 3 possibly 4 bedroom bungalow in summit township! Lots of care and love taken to make this a nice home! main floor bedroom was used as an at home Salon, but the included extra flooring would allow it to be a bedroom again. Basement non conforming 4th bedroom, Main floor laundry and huge backyard add to the many amenities found here! All Appliances included ! check this one out ASAP!
Pending
Price cut: $2.1K (8/4)
$129,900
105 Avondale Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
3beds
1,192sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$128,000 Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 54 days
- 543
- 50
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamra Allen 517-745-6405,
Production Realty 517-879-4141
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26035054
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Replacement, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,192
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 000131131004300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jackson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $42,979
- Annual tax amount: $1,595
- Date on market: 7/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$128,000
$122,000 - $134,000
$1,392/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Pending sale | $129,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2026 | Price change | $129,900-1.6%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Price change | $132,000-2.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $134,900+152.1%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2019 | Sold | $53,500+1.1%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2019 | Pending sale | $52,900$44/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MID-MICHIGAN R.E. #201903318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $52,900+111.6%$44/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX MID-MICHIGAN R.E. #201903318 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2018 | Sold | $25,000+150%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Sold | $10,000-16%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Pending sale | $11,900$10/sqft |
Source: PRODUCTION REALTY - FIRST ST #201603518 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2017 | Price change | $11,900-25.2%$10/sqft |
Source: PRODUCTION REALTY - FIRST ST #201603518 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Price change | $15,900-20.1%$13/sqft |
Source: PRODUCTION REALTY - FIRST ST #201603518 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2016 | Price change | $19,900-20.1%$17/sqft |
Source: PRODUCTION REALTY - FIRST ST #201603518 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Price change | $24,900-16.7%$21/sqft |
Source: PRODUCTION REALTY - FIRST ST #201603518 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $29,900+327.1%$25/sqft |
Source: PRODUCTION REALTY - FIRST ST #201603518 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2007 | Sold | $7,000-80%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2003 | Sold | $35,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,500 +3% |
| 2024 | -- | $46,100 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $38,000 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $1,340 -17.2% | $36,100 +20.3% |
| 2019 | $1,619 +3% | $30,000 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $1,572 +42.2% | $28,400 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $26,900 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,106 +2.4% | $26,400 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $24,700 +6.5% |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $23,200 +3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,500 -10.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,200 -7.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,200 -15.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $32,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




