Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $20K (7/20)
$675,000
3beds
2,800sqft

109 Eastwing Aly, Media, PA 19063

3beds
2,800sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2019
2 Attached garage spaces
$241 price/sqft
$350/mo HOA

What's special

Private water closetSpacious finished lower levelAbundant natural lightWelcoming foyerThree bedroomsOversized two-car garageCenter island with seating

Welcome to 109 Eastwing Aly, a beautifully maintained end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Ravenscliff community. Built in 2019, this move-in-ready home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, two powder rooms, an oversized two-car garage, and approximately 2800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern finishes, flexible living areas, and a private setting end-unit. A welcoming foyer provides interior access to the oversized two-car garage and leads to a spacious finished lower level, offering endless possibilities as a family room, media room, home office, fitness area, or playroom. A conveniently located powder room and sliding doors to the rear make this level as functional as it is versatile. The main living level was designed for entertaining. Hardwood floors, 9-foot ceilings, and abundant natural light complement the open-concept layout. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, a pantry, and a center island with seating. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. Another powder room completes the main level. Step outside to the composite deck overlooking mature trees, where you'll enjoy exceptional privacy and a peaceful backdrop rarely found in townhouse communities. The upper level is dedicated to comfort and relaxation. The spacious primary suite features two walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a double vanity, oversized glass-enclosed shower, and private water closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bathroom, while the conveniently located second-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage, ample storage throughout, and one of the community's most desirable end-unit locations backing to mature woods. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Media, you'll enjoy easy access to award-winning restaurants, boutique shopping, Trader Joe's, Dining Under the Stars, seasonal festivals, and everything that has earned Media its reputation as "Everybody's Hometown." Ellis Preserve, Ridley Creek State Park, Whole Foods, the Media/Wawa SEPTA Regional Rail line, I-476, and Philadelphia International Airport are all just a short drive away, making commuting and everyday conveniences effortless. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, 109 Eastwing Aly offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and low-maintenance living in one of the most desirable townhome communities.

57 days
|
874
|
44
|
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2119188MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

George Maynes 215-317-3007,

BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut (215) 627-6005,

Listing Team: G2philly & G2jersey

Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2119188MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
  • Area: 0
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
  • Basement: Finished
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,800
  • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,800
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Three
  • Stories: 3
  • Pool features: None
Details
  • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Parcel number: 25000463248
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Townhouse
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
  • Frame, Masonry
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Ravenscliff
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Trash, Snow Removal
  • HOA fee: $350 monthly
  • HOA name: RAVENSCLIFF
Location
  • Region: Media
  • Municipality: MARPLE TWP

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $241/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $325,950
  • Annual tax amount: $6,475
  • Date on market: 7/7/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
7/20/2026Price change$675,000-2.9%$241/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PADE2119188 Report a problem
7/7/2026Listed for sale$695,000+47.2%$248/sqft
Source: Bright MLS #PADE2119188 Report a problem
10/22/2019Sold$472,169$169/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2026$6,475 +7%$325,950
2025$6,053 -25.8%$325,950 -31%
2024$8,160 +3.3%$472,169
2023$7,901 +1.9%$472,169
2022$7,751 $472,169
2021$7,751 +433%$472,169 +77.3%
2020$1,454 -16.7%$266,303 +333.6%
2019$1,746 +1%$61,413
2018$1,728 +412.7%$61,413
2017$337 -7.1%$61,413 -5.2%
2016$363 $64,770

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,726/mo
Principal & interest
$3408
Property taxes
$968
HOA Fees
$350
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

$660,300

$627,000 - $693,000

$3,930/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: 19063

Nearby schools

Loomis El School
Grades K-51.9 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10
Student Progress Rating
5/10
Paxon Hollow Middle School
Grades 6-81 miles
7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10
Student Progress Rating
4/10
Marple Newtown Senior High School
Grades 9-122.9 miles
9/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10
College Readiness Rating
10/10
Student Progress Rating
8/10