Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 2,692 square feet of living space on 0.72 acres. The property provides plenty of room for a growing household, first-time buyer, or investor looking for an opportunity to add value. The home offers a generous layout with five bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a half bath, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. Public water and public sewer add convenience and eliminate the need to maintain a private well or septic system. With its size, bedroom count, and lot, this property offers great potential for an investor, rental opportunity, or owner occupant. Bring your vision and make this property your own. Property is being sold AS IS. Buyer is responsible for performing all due diligence regarding the condition of the property, zoning, permits, utilities, measurements, taxes, schools, and any intended use. Don't miss the opportunity to explore the possibilities this property has to offer in the Indiana, PA area. Showings are limited. Have you agent call listing agent for a showing.
For sale
$170,000
1100 Route 119 Hwy N, Indiana, PA 15701
5beds
2,692sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.72 Acres Lot
$168,400 Zestimate®
$63/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days
- 742
- 28
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laura Fields 240-405-2773,
Exit Success Realty 3043501281
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAIA2000110
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Other
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,692
- Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,692
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.72 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 3501811703E000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Indiana
- Municipality: ALL INDIANA COUNTY
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $63/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,795
- Date on market: 8/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$168,400
$160,000 - $177,000
$3,225/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000+65%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Sold | $103,000-6.4%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2023 | Pending sale | $110,000$41/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2023 | Contingent | $110,000$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $110,000-29%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Pending sale | $155,000$58/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $155,000+158.8%$58/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Sold | $59,900-60%$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2011 | Sold | $149,900$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 +2% | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $1,759 +7.7% | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,633 -56.4% | $90,000 -57.2% |
| 2022 | $3,742 +0.6% | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $3,721 +2.7% | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $3,624 +2.7% | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $3,528 -24.8% | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $210,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,100 +594.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,260 |
| 2006 | -- | $30,260 +42.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $21,180 |
| 2004 | -- | $21,180 |
| 2003 | -- | $21,180 |
| 2002 | -- | $21,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





