Cute starter home in west Grenwood. 3 or 4 bedroom, 1.5 baths, 1 car carport , fenced back yard, refrigerator and portable dishwasher remain. Bonus 4th bedroom is upstairs by living room. Well maintained home with payments cheaper than rent.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $153,700
1103 Brentwood Dr, Greenwood, AR 72936
4beds
1,197sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1984
7,379 Square Feet Lot
$153,700 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 341 days
- 14
- 2
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,197 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
- Fencing: Backyard, Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,379 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 6506700060000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Electric, Water Public, Sewer Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenwood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $119,330
- Annual tax amount: $217
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$153,700
$141,000 - $166,000
$1,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2021 | Sold | $105,000+2.9%$88/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1042716 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2021 | Pending sale | $102,000$85/sqft |
Source: Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch #1042716 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $102,000$85/sqft |
Source: Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch #1042716 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 -24.3% | $15,270 +5% |
| 2024 | $287 -20.7% | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $362 -12.1% | $14,540 +70.5% |
| 2022 | $412 +376% | $8,530 |
| 2021 | $86 | $8,530 -41.3% |
| 2020 | $86 | $14,540 +24.6% |
| 2019 | $86 -22.4% | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $111 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $111 | $11,670 |
| 2016 | $111 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $111 | $11,670 +36.8% |
| 2014 | $111 -75% | $8,530 |
| 2013 | $445 | $8,530 |
| 2012 | $445 | $8,530 |
| 2011 | $445 +367.4% | $8,530 |
| 2010 | $95 +1.8% | $8,530 |
| 2009 | $94 | $8,530 |
| 2008 | $94 -1.8% | $8,530 |
| 2007 | $95 | $8,530 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2002 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,530 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72936
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Greenwood
- Middle: Greenwood
- High: Greenwood
- District: Greenwood
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






