Active
$350,000
3beds
1baths
1,820sqft
1128 W Mansfield Ave, Spokane, WA 99205
3beds
1baths
1,820sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1920
6,000 sqft
2 Covered parking spaces
$192 price/sqft
What's special
Large backyardSprinkler systemDedicated garden areaDedicated coffee barStainless steel appliancesNewer windowsBrand-new roof
- 20 days |
- 1,045 |
- 58 |
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202622509
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yelena Lepekhin Main:509-863-1191,
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202622509
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 980 Square Feet
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 360 Square Feet
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Windows: LVP/LVT Flr
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,820
- Total interior livable area: 1,820 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 35073.2412
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Corbin.Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $222,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,290
- Date on market: 8/13/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+78.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $196,000-18.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Sold | $240,000+29.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Pending sale | $185,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 +2.7% | $222,900 -0.6% |
| 2024 | $2,231 +1.1% | $224,300 -1.2% |
| 2023 | $2,206 -0.9% | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $2,226 +19.5% | $227,100 +32.2% |
| 2021 | $1,863 +10.7% | $171,800 +26.5% |
| 2020 | $1,683 +14.1% | $135,800 +10.3% |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $123,100 +12.6% |
| 2018 | $1,475 -3.2% | $109,300 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $1,524 +14.1% | $97,500 +1% |
| 2016 | $1,336 +1.9% | $96,500 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $91,600 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $86,700 |
| 2013 | $1,311 +9.4% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,198 +6.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,121 | -- |
| 2009 | $1,121 +5.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,058 | -- |
| 2007 | $1,058 -73% | $94,900 |
| 2005 | $3,921 +419% | -- |
| 2004 | $755 +3.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $730 | -- |
| 2002 | $730 +0.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $726 -4.9% | $49,200 |
| 1999 | $763 | $49,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,036/mo
Principal & interest
$1791
Property taxes
$245
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Emerson-Garfield
Nearby schools
Audubon Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.6 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
3/10North Central High School
Grades 6-12 • 0.6 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10College Readiness Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Glover Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.6 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
4/10