Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $49,900

    1205 Draughn St, Texarkana, AR 71854

    3beds
    1,916sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh exterior paintNew roof
    Fixer-Upper with Duplex Potential! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on two lots totaling approximately 0.49 acres. The property is zoned for a duplex, offering potential for an investor or someone looking for a project with future possibilities. Recent improvements include a new roof, foundation work, and fresh exterior paint. The home still needs additional work, making it a great opportunity to add your own finishing touches and build equity. Come take a look and see the potential this property has to offer!
    45 days
    574
    29
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (903) 858-9849

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 0.49 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1590440

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • masonry
      • Foundation: Piers
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Texarkana

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $26/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,000
      • Date on market: 9/8/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,656/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/8/2026Listed for sale$49,900+5840.5%$26/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/27/2012Sold$840-93.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/19/2008Sold$13,000-61.9%$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/26/2007Sold$34,160$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $8,250 +10%
        2024$431 $7,500
        2023$431 +6%$7,500 +1.4%
        2022$406 +8.3%$7,400 +8.3%
        2021$375 +9.1%$6,831 -8.9%
        2020$344 -210%$7,500 +18.3%
        2019-$313 $6,340 +58.5%
        2018-- $4,000 +29%
        2017-- $3,100
        2016$170 $3,100
        2015$170 -48.8%$3,100 -48.8%
        2014$332 $6,050
        2013$332 $6,050
        2012$332 $6,050
        2011$332 $6,050
        2010$332 +6.7%$6,050 +6.7%
        2009$311 $5,670
        2008-- $5,670
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 71854

        Getting around

        33 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts