Nice 3 bedroom Ranch home that is move in condition. Nice sized Living room, dining room, and an added family room. 1 Car garage, partially finished basement on a nice large 100x100 lot. New hot water heater, Good location with convenience to roadways, NYC transportation and shopping!
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $497,800
121 Hudson Ave, Hazlet Township, NJ 07734
3beds
1baths
1,452sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1950
10,001 Square Feet Lot
$497,800 Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 225 days
- 28
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 10,001 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 180015700000100003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hazlet Township
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $433,200
- Annual tax amount: $8,829
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$497,800
$463,000 - $533,000
$2,932/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2015 | Sold | $240,000+33.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2013 | Sold | $180,000-20%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $225,000$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21238337 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,829 +8.7% | $433,200 +8.7% |
| 2024 | $8,119 -1.6% | $398,400 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $8,249 +5.3% | $386,000 +19.5% |
| 2022 | $7,836 +3.4% | $323,000 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $7,580 +5.1% | $295,500 +2.4% |
| 2020 | $7,211 +4.7% | $288,600 +5% |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $274,900 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $6,885 +6.4% | $260,300 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $6,472 +0.1% | $248,500 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $6,465 -1.4% | $245,600 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $6,557 +1% | $246,000 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $6,494 +6.7% | $234,000 |
| 2013 | $6,086 +1.4% | $234,000 -7.9% |
| 2012 | $5,999 +3.3% | $254,000 |
| 2011 | $5,806 +4.5% | $254,000 |
| 2010 | $5,555 -11.1% | $254,000 |
| 2009 | $6,250 | $254,000 +95.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $130,100 +1.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $127,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $127,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07734
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Lillian Drive Elementary School
- Middle: Hazlet Middle School
- High: Raritan High School
- District: Hazlet Township School District
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






