50% ownership that comes with an estimated $400,000 2026 write-off (contingent on buyer qualifications)
Own half of one of Pigeon Forge’s most distinctive operating luxury estates with a huge 2026 write off bonus available to buyer! Crestview Estate is nearly 7,000 square feet with 7-bedrooms on 5 acres with a private pond, built to host everything from large guest counts to family reunions to milestone celebrations. The property features a pool, hot tub, bar and lounge, a commercial-grade kitchen, and is turn key with 5 year history available. Pigeon Forge is one of the most active vacation markets in the country, drawing visitors year-round to Dollywood, the Parkway attractions, and the Great Smoky Mountains National Park. The home’s size and amenities position it for groups that want space, privacy, and an experience few rentals in the area can match.
This offering is a 50% membership interest in the entity that owns the property. The property is positioned for a planned renovation program that will refresh the baths, outdoor spaces, and furnishings. Potential tax benefits include accelerated depreciation through a cost segregation study, any benefit depends on each buyer’s own tax position and participation in the business.
For sale by owner
$999,949
1252 Crestview Dr, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
7beds
6,696sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1988
4.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 6 days
- 1,041
- 102
Listed by:
Property Owner (617) 669-3243
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- W/D Connection, Wood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet, Cathedral Ceiling, Great Room, Garage Door Opener, Large Master Bedroom, In-Law Quarters, Solid Surface Counter Top
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 6,696 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Wood, Brick
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Water, City, Mountain
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 4.58 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 08210800000
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Footing
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pigeon Forge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $542,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,213
- Date on market: 10/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$8,833/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,949-60%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,499,987$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $2,499,987-10.5%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,794,833-1.8%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $2,844,775-1.9%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $2,898,998-3.3%$433/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $2,997,874+3.4%$448/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $2,898,998+3.6%$433/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Price change | $2,799,000-5.1%$418/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $2,949,000+1.7%$440/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $2,899,949+0.2%$433/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,894,999+176.5%$432/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Sold | $1,047,000-67.8%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,249,499+182.6%$485/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Sold | $1,150,000-11.5%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2020 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$194/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #231004 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+147.6%$194/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #231004 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2019 | Sold | $525,000-12.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2019 | Pending sale | $599,900$90/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #219418 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $599,900-7.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #219418 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Price change | $649,900-3.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #219418 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $674,900$101/sqft |
Source: Mountain Realty Group #219418 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $217,120 |
| 2024 | $3,213 +60% | $217,120 +60% |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $135,700 +17.9% |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $2,141 0% | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $115,100 -11.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $130,025 0% |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $130,026 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $130,026 |
| 2012 | $2,119 | $130,026 |
| 2011 | $2,119 | $130,026 |
| 2010 | -- | $130,026 -4.7% |
| 2009 | $2,101 | $136,438 |
| 2008 | $2,101 | $136,438 |
| 2007 | $2,101 +14.9% | $136,438 |
| 2006 | $1,828 -19.3% | $136,438 |
| 2005 | $2,265 +20.5% | $136,438 +20.5% |
| 2004 | $1,880 +14.5% | $113,271 |
| 2002 | $1,642 | $113,271 |
| 2001 | -- | $113,271 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $453,083 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







