Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,300,000

    950 Black Bear Cub Way, Sevierville, TN 37862

    7beds
    3,096sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $1,363,000 Zestimate®
    $420/sqft
    $6,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,363,000

    $1.29M - $1.43M

    $6,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing vacation rental opportunity with over $173,000 in rentals already booked for 2023! This beautiful property built in 2004 made over $202,000 in 2022! This cabin with its own indoor pool is in the Black Bear Ridge Resort, located only a few miles from the main parkway in Pigeon Forge. Offering breathtaking views of the Smoky Mountains, this property is also conveniently located to all the attractions this area has to offer. This home is required to remain on the current rental program for 1 year after closing and will sell fully furnished and ready to rent packed full of arcade games, a home theater, and everything a rental will need!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Gibson 865-436-8600,

    Great Mountain Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Joshua Moore, 357136

    eXp Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3552464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,096
    • Total interior livable area: 3,096 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093LA00100088
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Shared Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Black Bear Ridge
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
    Location
    • Region: Sevierville

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $420/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $1,034,300
    • Annual tax amount: $3,052
    • Date on market: 9/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Price change$1,449,900-2%$468/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289629 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,479,000-0.4%$478/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706454 Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$1,485,000+0.3%$480/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #706454 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$1,480,000-0.3%$478/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1289629 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Price change$1,485,000-0.3%$480/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706454 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for sale$1,490,000+14.6%$481/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706454 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Sold$1,300,000$420/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3552464 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$1,300,000$420/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$1,300,000-7.1%$420/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listed for sale$1,400,000$452/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Pending sale$1,400,000$452/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Price change$1,400,000-6.7%$452/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Pending sale$1,500,000$484/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Price change$1,500,000-6.3%$484/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$1,600,000-13.5%$517/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$1,850,000-5.1%$598/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$1,950,000-2.5%$630/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$2,000,000-21.6%$646/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    5/24/2022Price change$2,550,000-8.9%$824/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Price change$2,800,000-6.7%$904/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$3,000,000+531.6%$969/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #249009 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Listing removed$475,000+13.1%$153/sqft
    Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #182261 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Sold$420,000-11.6%$136/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3239137 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listed for sale$475,000$153/sqft
    Source: PRIME MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES #182261 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,123 $413,720
    2024$6,123 $413,720
    2023$6,123 +60%$413,720 +60%
    2022$3,827 $258,575
    2021-- $258,575 +57.6%
    2020$3,052 $164,075
    2019$3,052 $164,075
    2018$3,052 0%$164,075
    2017$3,052 $164,075
    2016$3,052 $164,075 +22.4%
    2015-- $134,050
    2014$2,185 -6.1%$134,050 -6.1%
    2013$2,328 $142,800
    2012$2,328 $142,800
    2011$2,328 $142,800
    2010-- $142,800 -27.4%
    2009$3,030 $196,765
    2008$3,030 $196,765
    2007$3,030 +14.9%$196,765
    2006$2,637 -19.3%$196,765
    2005$3,266 +28.6%$196,765 +28.6%
    2004$2,541 +1301.8%$153,062 +1124.5%
    2002$181 $12,500
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37862

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,363,000
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $1,363,000