This 1402 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13153 Community St, Sun Valley, CA 91352.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $977,400
13153 Community St, Sun Valley, CA 91352
4beds
2baths
1,402sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1955
6,299 Square Feet Lot
$977,400 Zestimate®
$697/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 123 days
- 3
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,402 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,299 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2634028008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Conventional
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sun Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $697/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $882,300
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$977,400
$909,000 - $1.05M
$4,620/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2024 | Sold | $865,000-3.9%$617/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Contingent | $900,000$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $900,000$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Pending sale | $900,000$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $900,000+109.3%$642/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2004 | Sold | $430,000+50.9%$307/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2002 | Sold | $285,000$203/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $882,300 +2% |
| 2025 | $10,565 +66.6% | $865,000 +71.7% |
| 2024 | $6,340 +1.9% | $503,871 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,220 +4.8% | $493,992 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,934 +1.3% | $484,307 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,859 -1% | $474,812 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $469,945 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,915 +438.7% | $460,731 +443% |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $84,845 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,098 +2.4% | $83,183 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,072 +4% | $81,553 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,031 +0.3% | $80,329 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $78,756 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,865 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $75,358 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $74,796 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $74,974 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $73,505 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $72,065 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $70,653 |
| 2005 | -- | $70,653 -75.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $290,320 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $285,000 +91.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $148,567 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $142,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website





