Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $420,000

    1358 N Platteville Blvd, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    5beds
    3,396sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $438,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,200

    $416,000 - $460,000

    $2,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Rancher with room to grow!! Located on an acre in Pueblo West North area. Well kept and features 5 bed 3 bath 3 car garage. Walk in closet(s). Gas range double oven, Tile flooring and main level laundry. Set up and fenced with tac room/loafing shed/corral for your convenience. Privately fenced with a large covered back patio off kitchen. PERFECT for entraining!! Quiet. Claim your acre of freedom with views today!! DON'T LOSE OUT!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rudy Stupar 719-369-1610,

    Rocky Mountain Realty

    Bought with:

    DeeDee Watson, FA100087746

    Pueblo Home Realty, LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 221662MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 450
    • Dimensions: 30 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished/Livable
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,396
    • Total interior livable area: 3,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, 3 Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Patio-Covered-Rear
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Lighting-Front, Outdoor Lighting-Rear
    • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 100
    • Features: Horses Allowed, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Rock-Front, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 9624004017
    • Zoning: A-3
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Corral/Stable

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector/CO
    • Subdivision: Pueblo West N of Hwy
    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $124/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $431,786
    • Annual tax amount: $2,487
    • Date on market: 4/26/2024
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2024Sold$420,000-4.5%$124/sqft
    Source: PAR #221662 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Contingent$439,900$130/sqft
    Source: PAR #221662 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$439,900+6%$130/sqft
    Source: PAR #221662 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Sold$415,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2022Contingent$415,000$122/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3239156 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$415,000+38.3%$122/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #3239156 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: RentersWarehouse Report a problem
    11/16/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: RentersWarehouse Report a problem
    3/16/2020Sold$300,000+1.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2020Price change$294,900-1.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Mike Tripp Real Estate #184159 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$299,999+94.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Mike Tripp Real Estate #184159 Report a problem
    11/21/2012Sold$154,000-24.1%$45/sqft
    Source: PAR #142350 Report a problem
    9/13/2006Sold$203,000+968.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2006Sold$19,000$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,420 -1.2%$26,990 -4.3%
    2024$2,449 +6.1%$28,200 -0.9%
    2023$2,307 -2.5%$28,470 +22.2%
    2022$2,366 +31.6%$23,300 -2.8%
    2021$1,797 +0.3%$23,970 +31.9%
    2020$1,793 +10.3%$18,170 +11.8%
    2018$1,625 $16,253
    2017$1,625 +7.1%$16,253 +6.2%
    2016$1,517 $15,307
    2015$1,517 +10.3%$15,307 +9.7%
    2014$1,375 -3.9%$13,952
    2013$1,430 -6.3%$13,952 -3.4%
    2012$1,526 $14,449
    2011$1,526 -0.8%$14,449 -6.3%
    2010$1,539 +1.4%$15,414 +0%
    2009$1,517 +0.1%$15,410 +1.4%
    2008$1,516 +587.3%$15,190 +1.7%
    2007$221 +4%$14,940 +636%
    2006$212 +12.1%$2,030 +20.8%
    2005$189 +1.7%$1,680
    2004$186 +31.4%$1,680
    2003$142 +7%$1,680 +26.3%
    2002$132 +0.2%$1,330
    2001$132 $1,330
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: 70

    Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $438,200
    2% more
    +$8,764
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $446,964
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $438,200
    2% more
    +$8,764
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $446,964