This 1941 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1360 Tara St, Barstow, CA 92311.
Foreclosed
Street View
Est. $370,100
1360 Tara St, Barstow, CA 92311
4beds
2baths
1,941sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1978
7,535 Square Feet Lot
$370,100 Zestimate®
$191/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 16 days
- 11
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2.5
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 7,535 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0183521270000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Built-up
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Barstow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $191/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $330,142
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$370,100
$344,000 - $392,000
$2,654/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2026 | Sold | $279,800-8.3%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $305,000+67.6%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2005 | Sold | $182,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $330,142 +2% |
| 2025 | $3,618 +1.9% | $323,668 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,552 +2.2% | $317,322 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,475 +0.4% | $311,100 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,460 -54.9% | $305,000 +30.1% |
| 2021 | $7,664 +4.8% | $234,374 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,311 +10.5% | $231,971 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,617 +1.4% | $227,422 +22.1% |
| 2018 | $6,527 +9.4% | $186,300 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $173,300 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $5,964 +226.5% | $162,700 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,827 +9.1% | $150,000 +15% |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $130,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $130,400 -21% |
| 2009 | -- | $165,000 -14.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $193,140 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $189,353 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $185,640 +29.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $143,454 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $140,641 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $138,064 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,357 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $132,703 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $130,101 |
Find assessor info on the county website





