This 1800 square foot multi family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1520 S 280 E, Orem, UT 84058.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $485,800
1520 S 280 E, Orem, UT 84058
4beds
2baths
1,800sqft
MultiFamily
Built in 1966
-- sqft lot
$485,800 Zestimate®
$270/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 140 days
- 102
- 3
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 490590007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public, Gas: Connected, Power: Connected, Water: Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orem
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $270/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $474,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,080
- Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Storage Sheds, Range Hood
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$485,800
$462,000 - $510,000
$1,457/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Listing removed | $499,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $499,000-4%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $520,000+52.9%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Pending sale | $340,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2020 | Listing removed | $340,000$189/sqft |
Source: Essential Real Estate #1691374 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $340,000+112.6%$189/sqft |
Source: Essential Real Estate #1691374 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Listing removed | $159,900$89/sqft |
Source: Double Realty #1074575 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900$89/sqft |
Source: Double Realty #1074575 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 +2.7% | $474,800 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $2,025 +8.6% | $450,200 +1% |
| 2023 | $1,865 +5.1% | $445,700 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $1,775 +8.3% | $410,800 +136.4% |
| 2021 | $1,639 +5.6% | $173,800 -40.9% |
| 2020 | $1,552 +11.8% | $294,100 +95.4% |
| 2019 | $1,388 +22% | $150,480 -36.7% |
| 2018 | $1,138 -0.5% | $237,900 +107.3% |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $114,785 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $1,144 +4% | $106,425 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,100 +6.2% | $96,745 +6.7% |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $90,640 +1.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,485 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,485 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,125 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,125 -23.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,000 +45.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $83,380 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $79,437 |
| 2003 | -- | $79,437 -45% |
| 2001 | $819 +3.5% | $144,430 +94.5% |
| 2000 | $792 | $74,262 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cherry Hill
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Cherry Hill
- Middle: Lakeridge
- High: Mountain View
- District: Alpine
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





