Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,000

    1608 W Indiana Ave, Midland, TX 79701

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    $2,653/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    8,407 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceStainless steel lg appliancesBeautiful quartz countertops throughoutTwo car garageInside utility roomRemodeled kitchen
    BREATHTAKING!! 3 BED, 2 BATH IN THE DESIRABLE MUSEUM DISTRICT! UPDATED WITH NEW INTERIOR/EXTERIOR PAINT, FLOORING, BEAUTIFUL QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS THROUGHOUT, NEW CABINETRY, AND HARDWARE! NEW PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL FIXTURES! REMODELED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL LG APPLIANCES, INCLUDING RANGE, FRIDGE, MICROWAVE AND DISHWASHER! WONDERFUL ISLAND WITH BREAKFAST BAR & STORAGE! LARGE LIVING AREA WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE! INSIDE UTILITY ROOM! TWO CAR GARAGE! MUST SEE!!!!
    7 days
    170
    31

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie McKay 432-599-0272,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50098804MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Shades/Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Auto Garage Opener, Alley Access
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio-Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Masonry,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,407 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000052352

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab, Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • Year built: 1946

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: West End
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Midland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $165,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,394
      • Date on market: 10/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/5/2026Listed for sale$369,000$194/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50098804 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,430 -6.4%$165,700 -3.1%
        2024$2,597 +5.8%$171,020 +4.4%
        2023$2,455 -5.7%$163,810 +9.6%
        2022$2,603 +4.4%$149,440
        2021$2,493 $149,440 +2.3%
        2020-- $146,110
        2019$2,532 +1%$146,110 +10.3%
        2018$2,506 $132,440 -4.5%
        2017-- $138,640 -1%
        2016-- $140,050
        2015-- $140,050 +19.6%
        2014-- $117,050 +6.4%
        2013-- $110,020 +40%
        2012-- $78,560 +6.5%
        2011-- $73,770
        2010-- $73,770
        2009-- $73,770 -3%
        2008-- $76,040 -7.9%
        2007-- $82,560 +8.4%
        2006$2,023 $76,160 +13.3%
        2005-- $67,210 +5%
        2004-- $64,020
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: West End

        Getting around

        72 / 100
        Very Walkable
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Houston
        • Middle: San Jacinto
        • High: Midland
        • District: Midland

        Source: PBBR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts