Great 1.04 acre residential building site in Pueblo West. Buyer to verify cost and availability of all utilities and services.
Active
$27,000
1654 N Heron Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
1.05Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.05 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 61 days
- 4
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Hawken 801-891-2278,
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 240924
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $27,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Sold | $28,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 -1.2% | $6,210 -20.9% |
| 2024 | $784 +169.4% | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $291 +0.3% | $7,850 +167% |
| 2022 | $290 +55.2% | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $187 +0.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $186 +17.7% | $1,885 +18.2% |
| 2018 | $158 | $1,595 |
| 2017 | $158 +84.4% | $1,595 -8.3% |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,740 |
| 2015 | $86 -24.6% | $1,740 -25% |
| 2014 | $114 -60.2% | $2,320 |
| 2013 | $285 -29.6% | $2,320 -20% |
| 2012 | $405 | $2,900 |
| 2011 | $405 -0.9% | $2,900 -29.1% |
| 2010 | $408 -21.7% | $4,089 0% |
| 2009 | $521 -1.5% | $4,090 -21.6% |
| 2008 | $530 +157.9% | $5,220 |
| 2007 | $205 +4% | $5,220 +176.2% |
| 2006 | $197 +31.9% | $1,890 +42.1% |
| 2005 | $150 +1.7% | $1,330 |
| 2004 | $147 +4% | $1,330 |
| 2003 | $142 +7% | $1,330 |
| 2002 | $132 +0.2% | $1,330 |
| 2001 | $132 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website








