Discover the perfect setting to build your custom home in the desirable Pueblo West community. Enjoy open surroundings, scenic mountain views, and a peaceful atmosphere while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and recreational opportunities. An excellent opportunity to create the home you've always envisioned in a growing area.
Lot/land
$30,000
880 E Loma Drive, Pueblo, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
1.23Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.23 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 51 days
- 7
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Flores Felix 720-579-3180 jlflores1493@gmail.com,
Megastar Realty
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3760637
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9508009003
- Zoning: A-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pueblo West Tr 146
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,000
- Annual tax amount: $618
- Date on market: 7/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Individual
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,618/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $30,000+328.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2015 | Sold | $7,000+42.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2015 | Price change | $4,900-18.3% |
Source: RE/MAX PUEBLO WEST INC #149806 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $6,000 |
Source: RE/MAX PUEBLO WEST INC #149806 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 -1.2% | $6,210 -33.6% |
| 2024 | $934 +220.9% | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $291 +0.3% | $9,350 +218% |
| 2022 | $290 +26.4% | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $230 +0.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $229 +44.9% | $2,320 +45.5% |
| 2018 | $158 | $1,595 |
| 2017 | $158 +84.4% | $1,595 -8.3% |
| 2016 | $86 | $1,740 |
| 2015 | $86 -62.3% | $1,740 -25% |
| 2014 | $227 -27.6% | $2,320 |
| 2013 | $314 -22.5% | $2,320 -27.3% |
| 2012 | $405 | $3,190 |
| 2011 | $405 -0.9% | $3,190 -22% |
| 2010 | $408 0% | $4,089 0% |
| 2009 | $409 -1.5% | $4,090 |
| 2008 | $415 +138.7% | $4,090 |
| 2007 | $174 +4% | $4,090 +155.6% |
| 2006 | $167 +28% | $1,600 +37.9% |
| 2005 | $131 +1.7% | $1,160 |
| 2004 | $128 +72.4% | $1,160 |
| 2003 | $75 +7% | $1,160 +65.7% |
| 2002 | $70 +43% | $700 |
| 2001 | $49 | $700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Pueblo County 70
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







