Looking for unobstructed views of the mountains to build your dream home, you don't have to look any further? With plenty of space this 1.93-acre property has plenty of room for horses, a big outbuilding or even a swimming pool. Just minutes to I-25 access and an easy commute to Pueblo or Colorado Springs and yet close enough to Pueblo West amenities including schools, shopping centers, restaurants and a short drive to the reservoir. Lots of land for the money.
Active
Price cut: $1K (7/22)
$28,900
1717 N Wild Bill Hickock Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
1.93Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.93 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 111 days
- 42
- 10
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Thomas 719-569-0735,
Integrity West Realty LLC
Source: PAR,MLS#: 239900
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.93 Acres
- Dimensions: 285 x 389 x 157 x 404
Details
- Parcel number: 9509003016
- Zoning: RR
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pueblo West N of Hwy
Location
- Region: Pueblo West
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $23,000
- Annual tax amount: $618
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $28,900-3.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $29,900+232.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Sold | $9,000-50% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2012 | Listing removed | $18,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #745092 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2012 | Price change | $18,000-18% |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #745092 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2012 | Price change | $21,950-4.4% |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #785438 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2011 | Listed for sale | $22,950+4.3% |
Source: Keller Williams Partners Realty #785438 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2006 | Sold | $22,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 -1.2% | $6,210 -33.6% |
| 2024 | $934 +140.7% | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $388 +0.3% | $9,350 +138.5% |
| 2022 | $387 +34.9% | $3,920 |
| 2021 | $287 +0.3% | -- |
| 2020 | $286 -0.4% | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $287 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $287 +0.5% | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $286 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | $286 +0.7% | $2,900 |
| 2014 | $284 -28.9% | $2,900 |
| 2013 | $399 -26.8% | $2,900 -28.6% |
| 2012 | $546 | $4,060 |
| 2011 | $546 -0.8% | $4,060 -26.3% |
| 2010 | $550 -10.4% | $5,510 |
| 2009 | $614 -1.5% | $5,510 -10.4% |
| 2008 | $624 +147.5% | $6,150 |
| 2007 | $252 +4% | $6,150 +165.1% |
| 2006 | $242 +61.9% | $2,320 +74.4% |
| 2005 | $150 +1.7% | $1,330 |
| 2004 | $147 +4% | $1,330 |
| 2003 | $142 +7% | $1,330 |
| 2002 | $132 +0.2% | $1,330 |
| 2001 | $132 | $1,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





