Property needs much tender love and care. Great potential for an investor or fixer-uper for family.
For sale
Listed by: Economic Realty Group, Inc. • Chauncey Mann • 951-403-1942
$289,999
17919 Kendall Cir, Adelanto, CA 92301
3beds
912sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
7,700 Square Feet Lot
$294,300 Zestimate®
$318/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days
- 257
- 11
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chauncey Mann DRE #00761020 951-403-1942,
Economic Realty Group, Inc.
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26225341
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Phone System, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,700 Square Feet
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers None
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0459741130000
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard,Bankruptcy Property
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent, Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Adelanto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $318/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,087
- Date on market: 10/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$294,300
$280,000 - $309,000
$1,792/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,999+93.3%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Sold | $150,000-6.2%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Pending sale | $159,900$175/sqft |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #CV17232147 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900$175/sqft |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #CV17232147 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Pending sale | $159,900$175/sqft |
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #CV17232147 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900+99.9%$175/sqft |
Source: INTERO REAL ESTATE SERVICES #CV17232147 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2002 | Sold | $80,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $174,087 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,640 +8.1% | $170,673 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,442 -1% | $167,327 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,467 +5.5% | $164,046 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,338 -4.2% | $160,830 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,441 +2.5% | $157,676 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,381 +9.6% | $156,060 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,172 +39% | $153,000 +20% |
| 2018 | $1,563 +3.1% | $127,500 +27.7% |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $99,835 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $1,516 +3.9% | $95,500 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $1,459 +10.5% | $88,000 +44.3% |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $61,000 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $53,000 +28.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $41,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $41,300 -24.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,000 -37.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $88,212 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $86,482 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,787 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,124 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,494 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $80,000 +14.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,000 +38.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $50,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $50,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





