Welcome to Indian Creek—one of Mountain Home’s most prestigious and peaceful neighborhoods. This stunning 2,633 sq ft brick home offers soaring 12’ ceilings, rich hardwood floors, elegant archways, and classic columns, all filled with natural light from abundant windows. The beautifully updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated office (easily a 4th bedroom), there’s room for everyone. The spacious master suite includes a walk-in tile shower and relaxing Jacuzzi tub, while the guest rooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. Step outside to a 20 x 20 screened-in patio—one of the home’s standout features—ideal for enjoying quiet mornings or evening gatherings. Complete with efficient geothermal heating and cooling, this home blends comfort, style, and location seamlessly. Schedule your private tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $35K (7/20)
$499,900
1911 Osage Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72653
4beds
2,633sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
10,454 Square Feet Lot
$487,000 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious master suiteWalk-in tile showerClassic columnsElegant archwaysBeautifully updated kitchenRich hardwood floorsStainless steel appliances
- 135 days
- 314
- 11
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angie Crider 870-404-7383,
PEGLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP 870-425-4300
Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 133981
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Surface Unit, Wall Oven, Double Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,633
- Total interior livable area: 2,633 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10,454 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00703254216
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Indian Creek
Location
- Region: Mountain Home
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,968
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$487,000
$463,000 - $511,000
$2,303/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/20/2026 | Price change | $499,900-6.5%$190/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #133981 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2026 | Price change | $534,900-2.7%$203/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #133981 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+46.1%$209/sqft |
Source: Mountain Home MLS #133981 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $376,500$143/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $376,500+29.9%$143/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2011 | Listing removed | $289,900$110/sqft |
Source: LeMac Realty East #94081 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2011 | Price change | $289,900-3%$110/sqft |
Source: LeMac Realty East #94081 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$114/sqft |
Source: LeMac Realty East #94081 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2011 | Price change | $319,000-12.1%$121/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty East #94081 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2010 | Price change | $363,000+8.4%$138/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 LeMac Realty East #94081 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2010 | Price change | $335,000-11%$127/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $376,500$143/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SPECIALISTS #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2009 | Listing removed | $376,500$143/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $376,500-2.1%$143/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2009 | Listing removed | $384,500$146/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2009 | Price change | $384,500-3.8%$146/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $399,500+45.3%$152/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #91354 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2002 | Sold | $275,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 +151.7% | $46,130 |
| 2024 | $782 -49.3% | $46,130 |
| 2023 | $1,543 -3.1% | $46,130 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $46,130 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $46,130 -5% |
| 2020 | $1,593 -1.1% | $48,570 |
| 2019 | $1,611 +4.4% | $48,570 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $48,570 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $48,570 +5.3% |
| 2016 | $1,544 +1.2% | $46,130 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $46,130 |
| 2014 | $1,526 -12.3% | $46,130 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $46,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,130 -17.3% |
| 2011 | $1,553 | $55,750 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,750 +17.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,450 |
| 2008 | -- | $47,450 |
| 2007 | -- | $47,450 +1% |
| 2006 | -- | $46,960 |
| 2005 | -- | $46,960 |
| 2004 | -- | $46,960 -0.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,370 |
| 2002 | -- | $47,370 +38.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $34,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




