Charming and move-in ready Blueberry Hill townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,300 heated square feet. This spacious home offers an inviting floor plan with a wood-burning fireplace and plenty of room for comfortable everyday living.
Enjoy covered garage parking, balconies, and a fenced backyard that provides a great space for relaxing, pets, or entertaining. With no HOA fees, this townhome is a great option for a first-time buyer, someone looking to downsize, or an investment property.
Located in the J.I. Barron and Pineville school zones just off Hwy 28 East at Pinehurst, the property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, fitness, and other everyday amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious Blueberry Hill townhome in a convenient Pineville location!
Active
$112,000
2 Blueberry Hill St, Pineville, LA 71360
2beds
1,300sqft
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1,089 Square Feet Lot
$108,900 Zestimate®
$86/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting floor planFenced backyardCovered garage parkingSpacious homeWood-burning fireplace
- 19 days
- 256
- 19
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JENNIFER BYRD,
RITCHIE REAL ESTATE 318-449-8919
Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2571315Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 11.8x15
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 11.8x9.7
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.9x7
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14.9x9.9
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, One Space
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Concrete
Lot
- Size: 1,089 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 66
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4910452
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Patio Home
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pineville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $65,000
- Annual tax amount: $956
- Date on market: 8/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$108,900
$103,000 - $114,000
$1,061/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $112,000$86/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2571315 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2019 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Ritchie Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Ritchie Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Ritchie Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2019 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Ritchie Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Ritchie Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 +14.4% | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $835 -19.6% | $6,500 -18.8% |
| 2023 | $1,038 -1.5% | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $1,053 -0.4% | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,057 +0% | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,057 +9.7% | $8,000 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $964 -2.7% | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $991 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $991 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $991 -14.4% | $7,600 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $1,157 -1% | $7,616 |
| 2014 | $1,169 -0.1% | $7,616 |
| 2013 | $1,170 +2.4% | $7,616 |
| 2012 | $1,143 +3.5% | $7,616 |
| 2011 | $1,105 +0.1% | $7,616 |
| 2010 | $1,104 +8.8% | $7,616 |
| 2009 | $1,014 +1.3% | $7,616 +7.5% |
| 2007 | $1,001 +125.8% | $7,083 +127.8% |
| 2006 | $443 | $3,109 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71360
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Pineville
- High: Pineville
Source: GCLRA. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







