AMAZING VIEW of Naples pristine beach with white sand from this 4th floor condo in the Carriage Club! Two bedroom, 2 full bath condo located in the prestigious Moorings. Newly renovated pool and a courtyard with steps leading right onto the beach. Convenient split bedroom floorplan, a galley kitchen with plenty of storage, spacious living and dining room with a spectacular view from the balcony. Shared lobby on the 4th floor, storage locker for each unit and an assigned covered parking space come with this condo.
For sale
$1,250,000
2011 Gulf Shore BLVD N #44, NAPLES, FL 34102
2beds
1,048sqft
Condominium
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$1,163,200 Zestimate®
$1,193/sqft
$1,759/mo HOA
What's special
Newly renovated poolAssigned covered parking spaceConvenient split bedroom floorplan
- 19 days
- 385
- 11
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elina Maranz 239-300-7006,
Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226037955
Originating MLS: Naples
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Balcony, 2 Bed
Dining room
- Features: Dining - Living
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator/Freezer
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Built-In Cabinets, Balcony
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,048
- Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Gulf
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Gulf
- Waterfront features: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
Lot
- Features: Zero Lot Line
Details
- Parcel number: 04780840007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Metal,Rolled/Hot Mop
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Non-Gated
- Subdivision: CARRIAGE CLUB
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Access, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
- HOA fee: $21,112 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $923,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,176
- Date on market: 10/19/2026
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
Estimated market value
$1,163,200
$1.11M - $1.22M
$7,985/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+28.2%$1,193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2026 | Listing removed | $975,000$930/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $975,000+550%$930/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $6,500+30%$6/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2012 | Listing removed | $5,000$5/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #211519006 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2012 | Listed for rent | $5,000$5/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #211519006 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1986 | Sold | $150,000$143/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,360 +3.6% | $715,725 +10% |
| 2024 | $7,107 +70.2% | $650,659 +121% |
| 2023 | $4,176 -46.9% | $294,456 -57% |
| 2022 | $7,862 +23.1% | $684,860 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,389 +1.1% | $622,600 |
| 2020 | $6,320 +1.5% | $622,600 +2.6% |
| 2019 | $6,229 +0.2% | $606,880 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $606,880 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $6,217 +3.5% | $570,093 +10% |
| 2016 | $6,009 +4.1% | $518,266 +10% |
| 2015 | $5,772 +13.5% | $471,151 +10% |
| 2014 | $5,085 +19.8% | $428,319 +10% |
| 2013 | $4,243 +1.1% | $389,381 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $4,197 +133.5% | $378,390 +151.5% |
| 2011 | $1,797 +7.3% | $150,442 +2% |
| 2010 | $1,675 +6.8% | $147,480 +3.6% |
| 2009 | $1,569 | $142,288 -25.9% |
| 2008 | $1,569 -12.4% | $192,096 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,791 -2.2% | $186,501 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,832 | $181,952 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,832 +2.4% | $176,652 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,790 -0.1% | $171,507 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,792 +1.5% | $168,309 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,765 -50.3% | $164,364 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $3,551 +102% | $161,776 |
| 2000 | $1,758 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






