Fully Furnished and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 580sqft of living space right in the heart of Mountain View, Arkansas! Located within city limits, this property offers the convenience of being just minutes from local shopping, dining, and area attractions. whether you're searching for a starter home, looking to downsize, wanting a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, this property offers plenty of possibilities. with furnishings already in place, all that's missing is you! Schedule your showing today!
Accepting back-up offers
$86,500
2204 Town And Country St, Mountain View, AR 72560
2beds
580sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.34 Acres Lot
$82,900 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnished
- 24 days
- 1,171
- 71
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany Mitchell 870-615-4285,
Re/Max Edge Realty 870-269-4300
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26041420
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Sheet Rock, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 580
- Total interior livable area: 580 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 82000033000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mountain View
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,550
- Annual tax amount: $277
- Date on market: 10/13/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$82,900
$78,000 - $87,000
$849/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $86,500+106%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Sold | $42,000-12.5%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $48,000-4%$83/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Edge Realty #17000143 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2016 | Listing removed | $50,000$86/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Edge #16007990 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $50,000+56.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Edge Realty #16007990 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2014 | Sold | $32,000-41.8%$55/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $55,000$95/sqft |
Source: Jones Realty #10376535 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $7,310 |
| 2024 | $278 | $7,310 |
| 2023 | $278 | $7,310 |
| 2022 | $278 +3.5% | $7,310 +5.5% |
| 2021 | $268 +12.1% | $6,930 +10% |
| 2020 | $239 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $239 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $239 +21.6% | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $197 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,300 +33.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $4,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,710 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,710 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,650 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






