Home has been redone top to bottom.
For sale by owner
$167,500
2327 Wilson Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
3beds
816sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 22 days
- 756
- 35
Listed by:
Property Owner (319) 389-2521
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 816 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Details
- Parcel number: 143142800200000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cedar Rapids
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,736
- Date on market: 9/24/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,502/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,500+103%$205/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2002 | Sold | $82,500$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 +12.8% | $147,500 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $2,426 -4.6% | $151,100 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $2,544 +6.7% | $137,100 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $2,384 -3% | $120,600 +5.6% |
| 2021 | $2,458 +5.2% | $114,200 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $2,336 +4.1% | $111,400 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $2,245 +0.8% | $108,700 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $2,228 +2.8% | $103,400 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $2,168 -0.3% | $99,800 +0.4% |
| 2016 | $2,174 +2.9% | $99,400 -2.9% |
| 2015 | $2,112 -15.4% | $102,387 |
| 2014 | $2,496 +12.8% | $102,387 |
| 2013 | $2,212 +9% | $102,387 |
| 2012 | $2,030 | $102,387 -3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $105,669 +6% |
| 2010 | $1,662 | $99,689 +6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $93,934 |
| 2007 | -- | $93,934 +4.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $89,802 +5.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,431 |
| 2003 | -- | $85,431 |
| 2002 | -- | $85,431 +14% |
| 2001 | -- | $74,940 |
| 2000 | -- | $74,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





