This 898 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 24 Alpine Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $259,000
24 Alpine Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733
3beds
1baths
898sqft
Condo
Built in 1991
-- sqft lot
$259,000 Zestimate®
$288/sqft
$139/mo HOA
Overview
- 47 days
- 33
- 2
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 898 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 200005800001300129C0180
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $139 monthly
Location
- Region: Holmdel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $288/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,892
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$259,000
$238,000 - $280,000
$2,826/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Listing removed | $131,093$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $131,093+1.3%$146/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2011 | Sold | $129,360-4.8%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2011 | Sold | $135,828+90.8%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/1995 | Sold | $71,198+15.8%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/1993 | Sold | $61,484$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $2,892 +2.7% | $183,500 +6% |
| 2023 | $2,816 +0.7% | $173,100 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $2,796 -9.6% | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $3,093 +16.3% | $154,200 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $2,660 +5.5% | $151,000 +15.2% |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,522 -4.1% | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $2,630 +0.4% | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,621 -2.3% | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,681 +1.5% | $131,100 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $2,642 +2.1% | $128,300 |
| 2013 | $2,588 +14.2% | $128,300 |
| 2012 | $2,266 +0.9% | $128,300 |
| 2011 | $2,247 +84.5% | $128,300 |
| 2010 | $1,217 +4.1% | $128,300 +40.7% |
| 2009 | $1,169 | $91,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $91,200 +57.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $57,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $57,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website






