This bright, beautifully updated top-floor condo offers effortless living in the heart of Glenwood Springs. Tall ceilings enhance the open-concept design, where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to a spacious private balcony, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening.
The primary suite features an ensuite bath, walk-in closet, and direct balcony access. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible options for family, guests, a home office, or rental potential. Additional highlights include a dedicated in-unit laundry room, modern window coverings, and a secure two-car tandem garage with interior access.
Ideally located in South Glenwood Springs near the Roaring Fork River, bike path, downtown dining and shopping, and world-class hot springs, with Sunlight Mountain Ski Resort just minutes away. Perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity.
For sale
Price cut: $8K (8/18)
$589,500
2701 Midland Ave Unit 625, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
3beds
1,579sqft
Condominium
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$580,100 Zestimate®
$373/sqft
$973/mo HOA
What's special
Modern window coveringsSpacious private balconyDedicated in-unit laundry roomWalk-in closetTall ceilingsOpen-concept designCozy gas fireplace
- 233 days
- 295
- 10
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Corin Higgins-Brucker (970)544-5800,
Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass,
Palladium Group 970-544-5800,
Christie's International Real Estate Aspen Snowmass
Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 191315
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,579
- Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Common
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 218521139006
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Concrete, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Major remodel year: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Terraces
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Contingency Fund, Management, Insurance, Water, Trash, Snow Removal, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $973 monthly
Location
- Region: Glenwood Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $373/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $560,980
- Annual tax amount: $2,234
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Listing terms: New Loan,Cash
- Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
Estimated market value
$580,100
$551,000 - $609,000
$3,246/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2026 | Price change | $589,500-1.3%$373/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #191315 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2026 | Listing removed | $3,502$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,502$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Price change | $597,500-1.2%$378/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #191315 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $605,000-1.6%$383/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #191315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $615,000+5.5%$389/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #191315 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Sold | $583,000-1.2%$369/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Pending sale | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242032 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Contingent | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Contingent | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Pending sale | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242032 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Contingent | $590,000$374/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$374/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000$380/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242032 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Pending sale | $600,000$380/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20242032 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Contingent | $600,000$380/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000$380/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Contingent | $600,000$380/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $600,000+41.2%$380/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #183678 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Sold | $425,000$269/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172144 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Pending sale | $425,000$269/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172144 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $425,000+129.7%$269/sqft |
Source: AGSMLS #172144 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Sold | $185,000-2.1%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2013 | Price change | $189,000-5%$120/sqft |
Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #129213 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,000-27.6%$126/sqft |
Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #129213 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2006 | Sold | $275,000+18.2%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2001 | Sold | $232,575$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 +20.4% | $35,060 +16.8% |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $30,020 |
| 2023 | $2,168 +17.7% | $30,020 +32.9% |
| 2022 | $1,842 +15.8% | $22,580 -3.8% |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $23,480 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $1,590 -0.8% | $21,460 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,603 +8.2% | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $1,481 +6.4% | $20,040 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $19,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,540 +89.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,290 -43.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,090 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,090 -34.3% |
| 2010 | $1,474 +19.2% | $27,520 |
| 2009 | $1,237 -0.1% | $27,520 +27.9% |
| 2008 | $1,239 +68.5% | $21,510 |
| 2007 | $735 | $21,510 +75.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,260 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,260 -35% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,850 -9.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,820 +9.8% |
| 2002 | $255 | $18,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





