Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $279,100

    300 Foxboro Ln, Tullahoma, TN 37388

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $279,100 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,100

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $1,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great all brick home in the Bel-Aire school district. This home features 3BR, 2BA, Living Room, Kitchen Dining Room Combination, Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, Den, and 1 car garage. Hardwood, laminate and tile floors, Guest Bath has beautiful, tiled shower and Primary Bedroom has full bath with a tub shower combination. Back yard is completely fenced for privacy and there's parking space for 2 cars on the blacktopped area behind the house. The storage barn does not convey with the property. The storage barn can be purchased separately from the real estate. Seller is taking offers until Friday 8 18 at 5:00. Seller reserves the right to accept any offer before the deadline.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127AF01800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tullahoma

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $174/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $204,300
    • Annual tax amount: $2,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$253,000+5.5%$158/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2560166 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Pending sale$239,900$150/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2560166 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for sale$239,900+118.1%$150/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2560166 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Sold$110,000-11.9%$69/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1493525 Report a problem
    10/26/2013Listed for sale$124,900$78/sqft
    Source: Coffee County Realty & Auction #1493525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,150 +5%$51,075
    2024$2,048 $51,075
    2023$2,048 +34.1%$51,075 +34.1%
    2022$1,527 +4.8%$38,100 +31%
    2021$1,457 $29,075
    2020$1,457 $29,075
    2019$1,457 $29,075
    2018$1,457 0%$29,075 +9.9%
    2017$1,458 +92.1%$26,450
    2016$759 -47.5%$26,450
    2015$1,447 +0%$26,450 +0%
    2014$1,447 $26,449
    2013-- $26,449 +25.8%
    2012$1,024 -0.1%$21,025
    2011$1,024 $21,025
    2010$1,024 $21,025
    2009-- $21,025 +8.5%
    2008$949 +1.9%$19,369
    2007$932 +1.5%$19,369
    2006$918 +19%$19,369 +34.8%
    2005$771 $14,365
    2004$771 +8.5%$14,365
    2002$711 $14,365
    2001-- $14,365 -73.4%
    2000-- $54,091
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37388

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $279,100
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $279,100