This is a 2 story single family home built in 1906. This house maintains its practical charm with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and much more space for household needs.
For sale by owner
$119,900
308 Kingsley Ave, Waterloo, IA 50701
3beds
1,544sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1906
7,320 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$78/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
I love the fenced yard, the school district, and the quiet neighborhood.
- 65 days
- 827
- 26
Listed by:
Property Owner (319) 493-4847
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Other, Hardwood
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7,320 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 891327483007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1906
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Waterloo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $78/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $123,590
- Annual tax amount: $2,389
- Date on market: 8/9/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,384/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $119,900+118%$78/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2013 | Sold | $55,000-15.3%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2013 | Listed for sale | $64,900$42/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HOME GROUP #20130318 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 +8.5% | $123,590 +12.2% |
| 2024 | $2,201 +9% | $110,140 |
| 2023 | $2,019 +2.8% | $110,140 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $1,964 +9.2% | $100,810 |
| 2021 | $1,798 +1.9% | $100,810 +14.6% |
| 2020 | $1,765 -1.2% | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,787 +1.1% | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,768 0% | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,768 -11.4% | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,996 +2.3% | $88,000 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $1,952 +1.8% | $86,640 -4.6% |
| 2012 | $1,917 +5.6% | $90,810 |
| 2011 | $1,815 +3.3% | $90,810 +3.7% |
| 2010 | $1,757 +2.8% | $87,580 |
| 2009 | $1,709 +2.2% | $87,580 |
| 2008 | $1,673 +1.7% | $87,580 +7% |
| 2007 | $1,645 -0.5% | $81,850 |
| 2006 | $1,653 +3.1% | $81,850 |
| 2005 | $1,604 +5.8% | $81,850 +21.1% |
| 2003 | $1,516 +1.7% | $67,600 |
| 2002 | $1,491 +10.7% | $67,600 +18% |
| 2001 | $1,347 | $57,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







