3103 EISENHAUER RD #J-9, San Antonio, TX 78209
Home value
$254,100
$234,000 - $274,000
$2,139/mo
Owner options
$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$465/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$465/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Zamora TREC #782537 (210) 317-5151,
Phyllis Browning Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Only
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23 x 16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Separate Dining Room, All Bedrooms Upstairs, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,649 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Parcel number: 118450000090
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco, Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Details
- Builder name: Woodbridge Ph I II
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: CPS
- Sewer: SAWS
- Water: SAWS
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, BBQ/Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Near Shopping
- Security: Not Applicable
- Subdivision: Woodbridge Ph I Ii
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Condo Mgmt, Common Area Liability, Common Maintenance, Trash, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $465 monthly
- HOA name: WOODBRIDGE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
Location
- Region: San Antonio
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $291,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,414
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 32 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Pending sale | $295,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Contingent | $295,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000+48.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Pending sale | $199,000$121/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy #1413002 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,000+24.5%$121/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy #1413002 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900$97/sqft |
Source: Jesse Haro, REALTORS #1234524 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 +119.9% | $291,000 +21.3% |
| 2024 | $2,075 +2.5% | $239,966 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,024 -34.9% | $218,151 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,109 -3.1% | $198,319 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $180,290 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $3,208 -0.8% | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $172,100 +9% |
| 2018 | $3,235 -20.1% | $157,840 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $151,590 +22.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $123,892 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $112,629 +10% |
| 2014 | -- | $102,390 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $93,082 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $84,620 +3.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $81,980 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,840 -5.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $87,630 +3% |
| 2008 | -- | $85,040 -1% |
| 2007 | -- | $85,900 +1.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $84,920 -1.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,500 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Neighborhood: Oak Park - Northwood
Nearby homes
- $--2 bd3 ba1.6k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J1, San Antonio, TX 78209Sold

- $293,9003 bd4 ba2.3k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J3, San Antonio, TX 78209Off Market

- $211,9002 bd2 ba1.7k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J4, San Antonio, TX 78209Off Market
- $258,0003 bd3 ba2.2k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J5, San Antonio, TX 78209Off Market
- $280,3003 bd4 ba2.3k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J6, San Antonio, TX 78209Off Market
- $276,9003 bd4 ba2.2k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J8, San Antonio, TX 78209Off Market
- $279,9003 bd4 ba2.3k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J-10, San Antonio, TX 78209Off Market
- $430,0004 bd4 ba2.4k sqft3103 Eisenhauer Rd APT J-11, San Antonio, TX 78209For Sale
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Northwood Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.7 mi
- 4/10Garner Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.2 mi
- 4/10MacArthur High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Northwood
- Middle: Garner
- High: Macarthur
- District: North East I.S.D.
Source: LERA MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- Texas
- Bexar County
- San Antonio
- 78209
- Oak Park - Northwood
- 3103 EISENHAUER RD Unit J-9