Welcome to 319 Wirmingham Road offers Country Living Near the Lake! Looking for room to roam while staying close to town? This well-maintained 3BR/2BA home sits on 7.23 acres, just 6 minutes from Sunset Marina and minutes from downtown Livingston. This 3-bedroom, 2 bath home has a partially finished basement offering two additional rooms for flexible use, plus a bonus room with access to a nice screened-in porch. Outside, enjoy fenced acreage for horses or animals, a barn with two finished stalls and potential for 4–5 stalls, a natural spring, and a detached garage/workshop. Enjoy the peace of country living with the convenience of nearby lake access and town amenities. Schedule your appointment today!
For sale
$389,900
319 Wirmingham Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
3beds
1,152sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
7.23 Acres Lot
$372,900 Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Natural spring
- 9 days
- 460
- 43
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elaina Morgan,
True Blue Realty, LLC 931-559-8783
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 248101
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- New Paint, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,152
- Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Screened, Sunroom
- Exterior features: Horses Allowed, Garden
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 7.23 Acres
- Dimensions: 7.23 acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Farm
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 018.00
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Utility District
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: None
Location
- Region: Monroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,186
- Date on market: 10/28/2026
Estimated market value
$372,900
$354,000 - $392,000
$1,368/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+56%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $250,000+8.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $229,929+27.8%$200/sqft |
Source: UCMLS #203622 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Sold | $179,900$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900+19.9%$156/sqft |
Source: Webb Real Estate Co. #191304 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Sold | $150,000-3.2%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Sold | $155,000$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 -12.4% | $88,750 +47.2% |
| 2024 | $1,355 +14.1% | $60,275 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $60,275 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $60,275 |
| 2021 | $1,188 +32.5% | $60,275 +32.5% |
| 2020 | $896 +30.6% | $45,475 +49.1% |
| 2019 | $686 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $686 +0.5% | $30,500 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $683 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $683 +13.1% | $30,350 |
| 2015 | $604 | $30,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,350 +3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $29,350 +0% |
| 2011 | $528 | $29,342 |
| 2010 | $528 | $29,342 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,342 +1.5% |
| 2008 | $543 +4.4% | $28,896 |
| 2007 | $520 +6% | $28,896 +26% |
| 2006 | $491 | $22,933 |
| 2005 | $491 +8.6% | $22,933 |
| 2004 | $452 +7.4% | $22,933 +7.4% |
| 2002 | $421 | $21,352 +266.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,830 -62.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $15,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






