This 978 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3306 Sheffield Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $287,800
3306 Sheffield Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005
3beds
2baths
978sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1966
6,573 Square Feet Lot
$287,800 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 261 days
- 25
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 978 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,573 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1515411220
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,656
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$287,800
$273,000 - $302,000
$1,602/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2024 | Listing removed | $269,900+12.5%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | $240,000-11.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | $269,900-3.6%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2021 | Sold | $280,000+3.7%$286/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $269,900+38.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Sold | $195,000-18.8%$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $240,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,656 +3.6% | $18,482 +8.8% |
| 2025 | $1,599 -1.1% | $16,990 -16.8% |
| 2024 | $1,618 -4.7% | $20,420 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,697 +28.6% | $20,610 +18.2% |
| 2022 | $1,320 +33.6% | $17,430 +29% |
| 2021 | $988 +0% | $13,510 +35.6% |
| 2020 | $988 +30.2% | $9,966 +19.1% |
| 2018 | $759 | $8,371 |
| 2017 | $759 +2.1% | $8,371 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $743 | $8,211 |
| 2015 | $743 -0.9% | $8,211 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $750 -8.5% | $8,254 |
| 2013 | $820 -4.4% | $8,254 -7.8% |
| 2012 | $858 | $8,953 |
| 2011 | $858 +3.1% | $8,953 -1.9% |
| 2010 | $832 -4% | $9,126 0% |
| 2009 | $867 -1.8% | $9,130 -2.6% |
| 2008 | $882 +7.2% | $9,370 |
| 2007 | $823 +4.5% | $9,370 +11.4% |
| 2006 | $787 +2.7% | $8,410 +7.4% |
| 2005 | $766 +20.3% | $7,830 |
| 2004 | $637 -8.4% | $7,830 +17.4% |
| 2003 | $695 +10.8% | $6,670 -9% |
| 2002 | $628 +5% | $7,330 +1.7% |
| 2001 | $598 | $7,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website


