Welcome to 334 Summer St.! Offering over 4,000 sq. ft., this spacious, all brick, two-family home presents an excellent opportunity for owner-occupants or investors. Featuring a total of 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, this property offers generous living space and plenty of potential. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an updated kitchen with Corian countertops, hardwood floors throughout most of the lower unit, a spacious living room with fireplace, beautiful dining area, inviting front sunroom, additional room for office space, and a private rear sitting room surrounded by windows. The second-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, an updated kitchen, separate dining area, spacious living room with fireplace, both living room & dining room with hardwood flooring, additional room for office space, and a rear sitting room with plenty of natural light. The 3rd floor offering the 2 additional bedrooms & bathroom, providing more flexibility. Very large storage attic, also located on the 3rd floor. Separate utilities for gas and electric, basement laundry hookups, off street parking with a 2-car garage, and a partially fenced backyard add convenience and value. Ideally located between Richmond and Elmwood Avenues, close to the shops, restaurants, and amenities of surrounding neighborhoods. Bring your vision and TLC to unlock the tremendous potential of this large Buffalo two-family home. Whether you’re looking to owner-occupy or add to your investment portfolio, 334 Summer St. is an opportunity worth seeing!
Pending
$424,900
334 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14222
4beds
4,052sqft
Duplex, Multi Family
Built in 1930
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$105/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All brickVery large storage atticSeparate dining areaBeautiful dining areaPartially fenced backyardInviting front sunroom
- 85 days
- 43
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
WNY Metro Roberts Realty 716-662-0449,
Kenneth J Hickok 716-225-5503
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1703548
Originating MLS: Buffalo
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas, Hot Water, Multiple Heating Units, Radiator(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,052
- Total interior livable area: 4,052 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fence
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 6,433 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 45 x 142
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1402001006100005012000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Duplex
- Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Buffalo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $105/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $534,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,836
- Date on market: 8/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 68 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Tenant pays: All Utilities
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2026 | Pending sale | $424,900$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $424,900$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $534,000 +48.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $360,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $360,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $360,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $360,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $360,000 +105.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $4,144 +298% | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $175,000 -12.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $200,000 +33.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $150,000 +8.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $138,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $138,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $138,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $138,700 -14.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $162,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $162,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $162,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bryant
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Buffalo
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





