Skip main navigation
Active
  • $895,000

    339 Oak Haven Way, Sevierville, TN 37876

    3beds
    2,600sqft
    : 
    $5,663/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Residential
    Built in 2004
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $184/mo HOA

    What's special

    Immaculate log cabinGreat views
    Immaculate Log Cabin in Oak Haven Resort. Gated Community with amenities. Next to Sevierville Golf Club, Soaky Mtn Water Park, Sevierville Events Center. Great Views! All city utilities.
    34 days
    166
    12

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck McCarter 865-428-2009,

    Mountain Region Realty 865-428-2009

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3548363MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: Pantry
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Basement: Full,Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,600
      • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill
      • Pool features: Association
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 123.74 x 170.95 IRR
      • Features: Views, Wooded
      • Topography: Views,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 026F C 08900 000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Oak Haven Resort
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $184 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Sevierville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $344/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $432,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,293
      • Date on market: 9/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$895,000+1391.7%$344/sqft
        Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #310390 Report a problem
        12/10/2002Sold$60,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,293 $172,800
        2024$3,293 $172,800
        2023$3,293 +76.4%$172,800 +76.4%
        2022$1,867 $97,975
        2021-- $97,975 +17.5%
        2020$1,965 +26.7%$83,375
        2019$1,551 -21.1%$83,375
        2018$1,965 +0%$83,375
        2017$1,965 $83,375
        2016$1,965 $83,375 +2.4%
        2015-- $81,400 0%
        2014$1,579 $81,412
        2013$1,579 $81,412
        2012$1,579 $81,412
        2011$1,579 $81,412
        2010-- $81,412 -5.5%
        2009$1,593 $86,121
        2008$1,593 $86,121
        2007$1,593 +12.1%$86,121
        2006$1,421 -19.1%$86,121
        2005$1,757 +10.5%$86,121 +10.5%
        2004$1,590 +396.4%$77,933 +345.3%
        2002$320 $17,500
        2001-- $17,500 -75%
        2000-- $70,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37876

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts