Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    3401 Winterhawk Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $252,100 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,100

    $239,000 - $265,000

    $2,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury finishesLarge open living spacesBeautiful countertopsBeautifully updated bathroomNew flooring throughoutStunning kitchenUpdated lighting
    Please complete an application prior to requesting a showing. Stunning Newly Renovated Home for Rent in Chesapeake, VA 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 1,120 Sq. Ft. Attached 1-Car Garage Be the first to live in this beautifully renovated home! Every detail has been thoughtfully updated to create a modern, stylish, and comfortable living space that's ready for its next residents. Step inside to over 1,120 square feet of inviting living space featuring luxury finishes, fresh paint, updated lighting, and new flooring throughout. The stunning kitchen boasts brand-new cabinetry, beautiful countertops, and stainless steel appliances, making it the perfect place to cook and entertain. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a beautifully updated bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. An attached 1-car garage and generous outdoor space add to the home's convenience and appeal. Home Highlights * Completely renovated from top to bottom * 3 spacious bedrooms * 2 fully updated bathrooms * Brand-new kitchen with stainless steel appliances * New cabinetry, countertops, flooring, lighting, and fixtures * Fresh interior paint throughout * Large, open living spaces * Attached 1-car garage * 1120 square feet of living space * Located in desirable Chesapeake, VA Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, military bases, major highways, and everything Chesapeake and the Hampton Roads area have to offer. Available Now. Message today for rental price, availability, and to schedule your private showing. Homes renovated to this level don't stay on the market for long! Renter is responsible for all utilities. One month security is required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0452002002240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,558
    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $301,600
    • Annual tax amount: $3,046
    • Date on market: 9/10/2026
    • Date available: 10/01/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2026Listing removed$2,558$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2026Price change$2,558+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2026Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2026Sold$250,000+123.2%$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2001Sold$112,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,046 +2.1%$301,600 +2.1%
    2024$2,985 +7.9%$295,500 +7.9%
    2023$2,766 +4.1%$273,900 +8.3%
    2022$2,657 +16.8%$253,000 +16.8%
    2021$2,274 $216,600 +3.6%
    2020-- $209,100 +4.4%
    2019$2,102 +2%$200,200 +2%
    2018$2,060 -0.6%$196,200 -0.6%
    2017$2,072 +4.6%$197,300 +4.6%
    2016$1,980 $188,600
    2015$1,980 $188,600
    2014$1,980 +0%$188,600
    2013$1,980 -1.9%$188,600 -1.9%
    2012$2,019 -4.9%$192,300 -4.9%
    2011$2,124 $202,300
    2010$2,124 -4.7%$202,300 -4.7%
    2009$2,229 -5.1%$212,300 -5.1%
    2008$2,350 -0.4%$223,800 +0.6%
    2007$2,359 +2.4%$222,500 +7.2%
    2006$2,303 +37%$207,500 +58%
    2004$1,681 +11.3%$131,300 +11.3%
    2003$1,510 +9%$118,000 +9%
    2002$1,386 +10.1%$108,300 +10.1%
    2001$1,260 $98,400
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deep Creek West-Dismal Swamp

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $252,100
    2% more
    +$5,042
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $257,142
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $252,100
    2% more
    +$5,042
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $257,142