Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $149,999

    3504 7th St, Baltimore, MD 21225

    4beds
    3baths
    1,941sqft
    : 
    $1,126/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Townhouse
    Built in 1944
    -- sqft lot
    $186,600 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    two unit property. one unit rented one unit vacant. The main level unit is 3 bed 2 bath including the basement. The upper unit is one bed one bath. Electric is off for lower unit do not disturb tenant in upper level unit. Access to the upper unit will be granted when under contract.
    2 days
    62
    5

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Travis Bancroft 443-764-6265,

    Fathom Realty MD, LLC 8884556040

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2234870MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 647
      Heating
      • Radiator, Other
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Bathroom - Stall Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,941
      • Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,294 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0325067065 009
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Federal
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1944

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Brooklyn
      Location
      • Region: Baltimore
      • Municipality: Baltimore City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $77/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,890
      • Date on market: 10/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $186,600

        $144,000 - $230,000

        $1,545/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/28/2026Listed for sale$149,999+114.3%$77/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2234870 Report a problem
        3/31/2023Sold$70,000$36/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2074298 Report a problem
        2/9/2023Pending sale$70,000$36/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2074298 Report a problem
        2/1/2023Listed for sale$70,000+125.8%$36/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2074298 Report a problem
        2/13/2015Sold$31,000-48.2%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/3/2014Sold$59,900+100.3%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/16/2014Listing removed$29,900$15/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Downtown #BA8335542 Report a problem
        5/2/2014Listed for sale$29,900-61.2%$15/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Downtown #BA8335542 Report a problem
        9/30/2005Sold$77,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,812 +4.5%$76,800 +4.5%
        2024$1,735 +4.7%$73,500 +4.7%
        2023$1,657 +10.6%$70,200
        2022$1,499 +11.8%$70,200 +23.6%
        2021$1,340 +13.4%$56,800 +13.4%
        2020$1,182 $50,100
        2019$1,182 $50,100
        2018$1,182 -37.5%$50,100 -37.5%
        2017$1,890 +13.7%$80,100 +4.3%
        2016$1,663 $76,800 +4.5%
        2015$1,663 $73,500 +4.7%
        2014$1,663 $70,200
        2013-- $70,200
        2012-- $70,200
        2011-- $70,200
        2010-- $70,200
        2009-- $70,200
        2008-- $70,200 +19.1%
        2007-- $58,952 +23.6%
        2006-- $47,706 +30.8%
        2005-- $36,460
        2004-- $36,460
        2003-- $36,460 -4.1%
        2002-- $38,000
        2001-- $38,000
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Brooklyn

        Getting around

        82 / 100
        Very Walkable
        55 / 100
        Good Transit
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Baltimore City Public Schools

        Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts