Quaint Charm Meets Opportunity in Attleboro! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers approximately 1,290 sq ft of living space and a private driveway, tucked into a great neighborhood. With a comfortable layout and plenty of room to add value, it’s an inviting canvas for an investor planning a fix-and-flip, rental renovation, or value-add project. A little vision and the right updates can turn this one into a standout.Set in a convenient Attleboro location, 37 Sherman St keeps you close to Providence, North Attleboro, Foxboro, and the surrounding communities of Massachusetts and Rhode Island. Renovate, reposition, and bring out the best in this quaint home, whether you’re an investor chasing your next profitable project or a homeowner ready to build equity through smart updates.PROPERTY SOLD AS-IS. CASH OR HARD MONEY ONLY. First showing is open house.
For sale
$375,000
37 Sherman St, Attleboro, MA 02703
3beds
1,290sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$497,300 Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private drivewayComfortable layout
- 1 day
- 958
- 52
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle Seyboth 508-726-3492,
Century 21 Limitless 508-726-3492
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73590439
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,290
- Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,290
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: M:0089 B:0000 L:0037,2762343
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Private
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Attleboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $454,400
- Annual tax amount: $5,544
- Date on market: 10/14/2026
Estimated market value
$497,300
$467,000 - $522,000
$3,057/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000-3.8%$291/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73590439 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listing removed | $389,900$302/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73041590 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Contingent | $389,900$302/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73041590 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$302/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73041590 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900$310/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73041590 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Contingent | $399,900$310/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73041590 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900+150.1%$310/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73041590 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2011 | Sold | $159,900$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,900-18%$124/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #71290077 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2011 | Listing removed | $194,900$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Center #71200784 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2011 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$151/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER #71200784 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $199,900+8.1%$155/sqft |
Source: Mike Gallagher #71200784 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2002 | Sold | $185,000$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 +15.5% | $442,800 +17.1% |
| 2024 | $4,812 +3.3% | $378,000 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $4,657 +6% | $340,200 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $4,394 +1.3% | $304,100 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $4,339 +5.5% | $293,200 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $4,113 +6.3% | $282,500 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $3,871 +5.2% | $273,400 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $3,678 +4.5% | $248,200 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $3,520 +5% | $241,900 +7% |
| 2016 | $3,351 +5.9% | $226,100 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $3,164 +2.3% | $215,100 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $3,092 +2.8% | $208,200 -4% |
| 2013 | $3,009 +4% | $216,800 -3.5% |
| 2012 | $2,894 +3.8% | $224,700 -1.7% |
| 2011 | $2,788 +8.3% | $228,500 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $2,574 +3.5% | $229,800 -6.7% |
| 2009 | $2,486 +2.1% | $246,400 -4.5% |
| 2008 | $2,436 +3.7% | $258,100 +6.3% |
| 2007 | $2,349 +3.2% | $242,900 +3.9% |
| 2006 | $2,276 +5.4% | $233,700 +9.2% |
| 2005 | $2,160 +10.6% | $214,100 +46.2% |
| 2004 | $1,953 +6.4% | $146,400 +3.2% |
| 2003 | $1,836 +6.4% | $141,800 +29.9% |
| 2001 | $1,725 +3% | $109,200 |
| 2000 | $1,675 +29.4% | $109,200 +6.8% |
| 1995 | $1,294 | $102,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




