Bring your horses, your family & your love of the outdoors home to a community designed with the equestrian lifestyle in mind! This beautifully appointed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the rare combination of comfortable living & access to an exceptional private equestrian park. Through the HOA, enjoy access to the 17-acre Equestrian Point Park, complete with community stables & corrals, a riding arena, bridle paths & trails--giving you more opportunities to saddle up, ride & enjoy the lifestyle you've been looking for. Inside, the spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath layout offers 3 bedrooms & 2 baths on the main level, while the fully finished basement adds 2 bedrooms, a bath, family room & kitchenette with sink, microwave & refrigerator--an ideal setup for multigenerational living, guests or extended stays. An airy floor plan with vaulted ceilings creates an inviting sense of space, while high-end vinyl flooring, plantation shutters & generous storage add style & function. The well-appointed kitchen is made for gathering, featuring a gas stove, stainless Whirlpool appliances, abundant granite counters & a large walk-in pantry, with an easy flow into the dining & living areas. Upstairs & downstairs laundry rooms add everyday convenience, while two hot water heaters provide comfort & efficiency. After a day in the saddle, unwind on the covered patio beside the propane fire pit in the easy-care xeriscape yard. Beyond the equestrian amenities, Equestrian Point Park offers open green space, picnic pavilions, pickleball & basketball courts, volleyball, a baseball diamond, two playgrounds & restrooms. Paved roads, sidewalks, municipal utilities &secondary irrigation water on select parcels complete the setting. Here, your horses aren't simply accommodated--they're part of the lifestyle.
For sale
Price cut: $16K (10/11)
$559,000
3863 W 1375 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
5beds
3baths
3,645sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$553,400 Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$52/mo HOA
What's special
Easy-care xeriscape yardHigh-end vinyl flooringGenerous storageLarge walk-in pantryWell-appointed kitchenGas stoveAbundant granite counters
- 17 days
- 353
- 15
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carlyn J Bedwell 435-590-1452,
CENTURY 21 EVEREST IRON
Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-276520
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,645
- Total interior livable area: 3,645 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,840
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: B179900250000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Built & Standing
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Rocky Mountain, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Pickleball Court, Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $52 monthly
Location
- Region: Cedar City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $485,847
- Annual tax amount: $2,130
- Date on market: 9/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
- Inclusions: Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Washer, Walk-in Closet(s), Second Kitchen, Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Freestnd, Microwave, Landscaped, Partial, Horse Privileges, Fenced, Partial, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Deck, Covered, Corrals, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$553,400
$526,000 - $581,000
$2,489/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2026 | Price change | $559,000-2.8%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000-1.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2026 | Listing removed | $585,000$160/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2026 | Price change | $585,000-1.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2026 | Price change | $595,000-0.8%$163/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900$165/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $599,900$165/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $599,900-2.3%$165/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $614,000-0.8%$168/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $619,000-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114804 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,000+96.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $319,900$88/sqft |
Source: ERA Realty Center #88359 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 -0.3% | $267,216 -0.2% |
| 2024 | $2,082 +2.4% | $267,650 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $2,034 -1.5% | $255,115 +3.7% |
| 2022 | $2,065 +14.8% | $245,895 +25.6% |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $195,750 +120.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $88,845 +141.2% |
| 2019 | $399 +10.4% | $36,830 +14.1% |
| 2018 | $362 -8.3% | $32,265 |
| 2017 | $394 +14.6% | $32,265 +14.6% |
| 2016 | $344 | $28,155 +17% |
| 2015 | $344 +3.7% | $24,070 |
| 2014 | $332 +10.3% | $24,070 +20% |
| 2013 | $301 -1.7% | $20,060 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $306 -19.1% | $20,015 -25.9% |
| 2011 | $378 -8.7% | $27,000 -32.5% |
| 2010 | $414 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







