Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $115,900

    4015 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $115,900 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $115,900

    $86,000 - $148,000

    $1,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $631/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $631/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Carpet in the bedroomsFenced-in backyardReplacement thermal windowsCovered front porch

    This freshly updated beauty is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome. Listed at $1600, it features replacement thermal windows, central heating and air conditioning, kitchen with ceramic tiled floors, cabinets and appliances. Wood laminate floor on the main level living and dining, carpet in the bedrooms. Bathroom with ceramic tiled walls and floors. Enjoy the fenced-in backyard and covered front porch. Close to major routes. This is it! Section 8 and MBQ housing voucher holders welcomed! 12 months min. lease. Water & Sewer Fees are additional & added to monthly lease payments. All utilities to be paid by Tenant. Pets are case-by-case. 1st Month & Security Deposit required. Credit & Background check required for all 18yrs & older. No smoking inside the home. Direct deposit is preferred for lease payments.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15202717048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,600
    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $118,600
    • Annual tax amount: $2,799
    • Date on market: 9/17/2026
    • Date available: 09/21/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2026Listed for rent$1,600+45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2016Listing removed$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/17/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: www.RentalAds.com Report a problem
    1/8/2013Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: www.RentalAds.com Report a problem
    10/19/2012Sold$18,000-70.2%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2005Sold$60,375$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,799 +6.3%$118,600 +6.3%
    2024$2,634 +6.7%$111,600 +6.7%
    2023$2,469 +7.2%$104,600 +7.2%
    2022$2,303 $97,600
    2021$2,303 $97,600
    2020$2,303 -3.4%$97,600 -3.4%
    2019$2,384 +18.8%$101,000 +18.8%
    2018$2,006 +23.2%$85,000 +23.2%
    2017$1,628 -34.5%$69,000 +30.2%
    2016$2,486 $53,000 -48.5%
    2015$2,486 $103,000
    2014$2,486 $103,000 -6.5%
    2013-- $110,200 +2.4%
    2012-- $107,567 +2.5%
    2011-- $104,933 +2.6%
    2010-- $102,300 +16.7%
    2009-- $87,686 +20%
    2008-- $73,073 +25%
    2007-- $58,460 +4.9%
    2006-- $55,736 +5.1%
    2005-- $53,013 +5.4%
    2004-- $50,290 +3.2%
    2003-- $48,720 +3.3%
    2002-- $47,150 +3.4%
    2001-- $45,580
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dorchester

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.