Well built older property ready for occupancy.
Pending
$140,000
421 Libeth Pl, Fayetteville, NC 28314
3beds
1,000sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
-- sqft lot
$137,600 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 581 days
- 2
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DAVID GLADNEY,
FIVE STAR REALTY INC
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 737903
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylTile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0407368564
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cresthaven
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fayetteville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,642
- Date on market: 1/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 373 days
- Inclusions: Range and refrigerator
- Exclusions: 0
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$137,600
$113,000 - $161,000
$1,323/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/15/2025 | Pending sale | $140,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $140,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 +47.3% | $121,600 +167.8% |
| 2024 | $1,115 +7.4% | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $1,038 +10.1% | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $943 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $943 | $45,400 -20.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $57,318 +26.3% |
| 2019 | $908 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $908 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $908 +5.9% | $45,400 -21.9% |
| 2016 | $857 +0.9% | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $849 +0.8% | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $842 +3.1% | $58,100 |
| 2013 | $817 | $58,100 |
| 2012 | $817 | $58,100 |
| 2011 | $817 | $58,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $58,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $58,100 +7.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $54,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $54,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $54,200 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $54,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $54,200 +18% |
| 2002 | -- | $45,942 |
| 2001 | -- | $45,942 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28314
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: Lewis Chapel Middle School
- High: Seventy-First Senior High
Source: LPRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




