Looking for your own little piece of heaven? Your search ends here! Sellers loved and will miss there 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled beneath mature trees on a beautifully landscaped, park-like lot that offers both privacy and tranquility. Need extra space? The insulated and heated 16x24 detached garage is perfect for storing all your toys, creating the ultimate workshop, crafting space, or bringing your own ideas to life. The partially fenced backyard provides a safe place for children and pets to play. Step inside and be welcomed by the spacious foyer, setting the tone for this inviting home. You'll appreciate the convenience of the main-floor laundry room, along with a generously sized kitchen featuring a cozy breakfast nook. The oversized living room offers plenty of space for everyday living, while the even larger family room is ideal for entertaining, movie nights, or gatherings with family and friends. Outside, relax on the patio, fire up the grill for summer barbecues, and enjoy the peaceful surroundings—not to mention the wonderful neighbors! This home truly has the space, comfort, and setting you've been looking for. Don't wait—schedule your private showing today!
Active with contingency
$279,900
4211 Center St, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
4beds
2,342sqft
Single Family
Built in 1987
0.44 Acres Lot
$279,100 Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially fenced backyardCozy breakfast nookSpacious foyerGenerously sized kitchenNestled beneath mature treesMain-floor laundry roomBeautifully landscaped park-like lot
- 55 days
- 781
- 44
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lonnie S. Ness 612-390-0851,
RE/MAX Select, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7106260
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Basement
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 408 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x24
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x9
Garage
- Level: Main
- Area: 506 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x23
Garage
- Level: Main
- Area: 384 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x24
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x18
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x18
Patio
- Level: Main
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x28
Storage
- Level: Lower
- Area: 102 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x17
Utility room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,552
- Total interior livable area: 2,342 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,276
- Finished area below ground: 1,066
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, Concrete, Electric, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (22x23), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 150
- Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
- Topography: Level,Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Foundation area: 1276
- Parcel number: 82457680305
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Frame
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Power Company: Xcel Energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected, Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Chantry Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Cloud
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $277,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,368
- Date on market: 7/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$279,100
$265,000 - $293,000
$2,087/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+40%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Sold | $200,000-6.9%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $214,900+30.5%$92/sqft |
Source: Hirschfeld Real Estate #5227710 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Sold | $164,697-2.5%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2015 | Price change | $169,000-2%$72/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Maple Grove #4654758 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $172,500+4.5%$74/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Maple Grove #4654758 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2008 | Sold | $165,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 -2.1% | $277,800 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $3,368 +8.6% | $266,500 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,100 +24.8% | $242,200 +27.6% |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,484 +11.8% | $189,800 +7% |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $177,400 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $2,222 +2.2% | $168,400 +6.9% |
| 2018 | $2,174 +3.2% | $157,600 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $2,106 +8.7% | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,938 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,938 +10.9% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,748 -2.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,786 -1.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,810 +1.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,788 -7% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,922 +8.3% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,774 -0.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,780 +4.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,706 +21.7% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,402 +28.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,093 +12.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $971 -17.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,183 +11.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,064 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





