Opportunity awaits in an established West Lancaster neighborhood. This Fannie Mae HomePath property offers a functional floor plan with spacious living areas and plenty of potential for a buyer ready to make it their own. The living room features a brick fireplace, while the separate dining area, interior laundry room, and kitchen with abundant cabinetry add everyday practicality. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and a large walk-in closet, adding a welcome sense of privacy and storage.
At the rear of the home, a large covered California Room-style patio extends beneath the roofline, creating a versatile outdoor space for relaxing, dining, hobbies, or entertaining. The generous lot provides additional room for outdoor improvements and personalization. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and other West Lancaster amenities, this HomePath property offers a solid opportunity in a desirable West Lancaster location.
For sale
$464,900
42802 Sachs Dr, Lancaster, CA 93536
4beds
2,054sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$226/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days
- 617
- 11
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victoria Erfle DRE #01381007 661-272-1113,
Select Service Realty
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26007292
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, None
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,054
- Total interior livable area: 2,054 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Block,Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3112002020
- Zoning: Lrra7500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $226/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $533,460
- Date on market: 9/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA 203(k),Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,150/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,900-16.2%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listing removed | $555,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $555,000+3600%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Sold | $15,000-96.4%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Sold | $415,000-3.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2022 | Pending sale | $429,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $429,000$209/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #SR22119321 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Pending sale | $429,000$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Price change | $429,000-10.4%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $479,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $533,460 +2.2% |
| 2025 | $7,872 +21.1% | $522,000 +23.3% |
| 2024 | $6,502 +2.2% | $423,300 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,361 +30% | $415,000 +33% |
| 2022 | $4,892 +9.3% | $312,030 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,477 +1.2% | $305,913 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $302,778 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,423 +3.8% | $296,842 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $291,022 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $4,262 +5.5% | $271,100 |
| 2016 | $4,040 +3% | $271,100 +14.4% |
| 2015 | $3,923 +5.5% | $237,000 -6.1% |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $252,500 +41.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $178,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $178,000 -30.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $257,146 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $252,105 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $247,163 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $242,318 |
| 2005 | -- | $242,318 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $232,910 +3.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $225,900 +32.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $170,500 +12.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $151,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





