This 1869 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 47296 Clover Ave, Bennett, CO 80102.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $448,600
47296 Clover Ave, Bennett, CO 80102
3beds
3baths
1,869sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2020
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$448,600 Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$40/mo HOA
Overview
- 347 days
- 46
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Master Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0.00
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 0181534202012
- Zoning description: SFD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
Location
- Region: Bennett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $476,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,050
- Road surface type: Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$448,600
$426,000 - $471,000
$2,983/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2020 | Sold | $376,900$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Pending sale | $376,900$202/sqft |
Source: Lgi Homes - Colorado #7237096 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $376,900$202/sqft |
Source: Lgi Homes - Colorado #7237096 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 +0.1% | $29,750 -15.3% |
| 2024 | $5,044 +25.4% | $35,110 |
| 2023 | $4,023 -1.1% | $35,110 +30.7% |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $26,860 +80.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $14,900 +105.5% |
| 2020 | $987 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $987 +70.4% | $7,250 +79% |
| 2018 | $579 | $4,050 +40400% |
| 2017 | $579 | $10 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80102
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bennett
- Middle: Bennett
- High: Bennett
- District: Bennett 29-J
Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



