This beautiful home has two extra bedrrom . good size bring your horses goals cats chiks . make your offer....
Active
$370,000
4844 Banning St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
3beds
2baths
1,680sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1987
1 Acres Lot
$363,400 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days
- 520
- 12
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elvia E. Alvarez DRE #01781024 661-596-3404 elviarealtor2015@gmail.com,
Avalar Real Estate Alliance
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202607997
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Horse
Details
- Parcel number: 10416243
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Mount Diablo Meridian
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,432
- Date on market: 7/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 38 days
Estimated market value
$363,400
$345,000 - $382,000
$2,328/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000+297.8%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2011 | Sold | $93,000+55%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2010 | Sold | $60,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $168,432 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,625 +3.2% | $165,131 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,543 +6.6% | $161,894 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,385 +5.1% | $158,721 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $155,610 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $152,560 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,125 +0.7% | $150,997 |
| 2019 | $2,111 +4.6% | $150,997 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,019 -0.1% | $145,135 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,021 +6.4% | $142,290 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,898 +33.8% | $139,500 +43.5% |
| 2015 | $1,419 +1.3% | $97,192 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $95,289 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $94,860 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,138 +44.7% | $93,000 +53.8% |
| 2011 | $787 -26.9% | $60,450 -29.7% |
| 2010 | $1,076 +0.4% | $86,025 |
| 2009 | $1,072 -51.4% | $86,025 -54.1% |
| 2008 | $2,204 +4.3% | $187,272 +2% |
| 2007 | $2,114 +149.9% | $183,600 +138.5% |
| 2006 | $846 +2.6% | $76,996 +2% |
| 2005 | $825 -1% | $75,488 |
| 2004 | $833 +8.9% | $75,488 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $765 | $74,107 +4% |
| 2002 | $765 +1.8% | $71,232 +2% |
| 2001 | $752 | $69,837 |
| 2000 | -- | $69,837 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stebbins
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Rio Bravo-Greel
- Middle: Rio Bravo-Greel
- High: Liberty
Source: Bakersfield AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help




