Skip main navigation
Sold for $715,375
  • $715,375

    5016 Hunting Hills Sq, Roanoke, VA 24018

    2beds
    2,867sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $757,600 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $757,600

    $705,000 - $818,000

    $2,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally renovated condo in Chateau Mont.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SCOTT AVIS 540-529-1983,

    MKB, REALTORS®

    Bought with:

    SCOTT AVIS, 0225192398

    MKB, REALTORS®

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 904617MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Entry
    Den
    • Level: Entry
    Dining area
    • Level: Entry
    Eat in kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    Foyer
    • Level: Entry
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    Sun room
    • Level: Entry
    Heating
    • Forced Air Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave Oven (Built In), Wall Oven
    Features
    • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,867
    • Total interior livable area: 2,867 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Off Street Parking
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sunroom
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s), Sunrise, Sunset
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087.16990000.5016
    • Zoning: County R-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Brick, HardiPlank Type, Stucco
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Golf, Pool
    • Subdivision: Chateau Mont
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $766 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Roanoke

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $535,000
    • Annual tax amount: $5,036
    • Date on market: 1/30/2024
    • Cumulative days on market: 1 day

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2024Sold$715,375+45.3%$250/sqft
    Source: RVAR #904617 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Sold$492,500+11.9%$172/sqft
    Source: RVAR #814815 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Sold$440,000$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,511 +3%$535,000 +4%
    2024$5,348 +9.2%$514,200 +11.3%
    2023$4,898 +4.4%$462,100 +7.4%
    2022$4,690 +1.7%$430,300 +1.7%
    2021$4,612 +0.1%$423,100 +0.1%
    2020$4,607 $422,700
    2019$4,607 +1.9%$422,700 +1.9%
    2018$4,522 $414,900 +0.7%
    2017$4,522 +4.6%$411,900 +3.9%
    2016$4,322 $396,500 +2.4%
    2015$4,322 +4%$387,300 +1.6%
    2014$4,154 -1.4%$381,100 -1.4%
    2012$4,215 +3.1%$386,700 +3.1%
    2011$4,088 $375,000
    2010$4,088 +0.3%$375,000 +0.3%
    2009$4,073 +4%$373,700 +4%
    2008$3,917 +1.3%$359,400
    2007$3,868 +9%--
    2006$3,549 +5.5%--
    2005$3,364 +4.3%--
    2004$3,227 +0.9%--
    2003$3,196 +1.5%--
    2002$3,148 +2.2%--
    2001$3,080 +1.3%--
    2000$3,040 --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cave Spring

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Clearbrook
    • Middle: Cave Spring
    • High: Cave Spring

    Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $757,600
    2% more
    +$15,152
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $772,752
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $757,600
    2% more
    +$15,152
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $772,752